Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
sheenplace.com service@sheenplace.com
| Date | 07/18/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@sheenplace.com |
| Url / Website | sheenplace.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | they require the buyer to contact Service@ShhenPlace.com to request a return label. Service@SheenPlace comes back as an error. With no address to return things It's not possible to return items there is no phone number to contact. |
| Comment / Review | i purchased items June 27 for 4th of July delivery they look nothing like the Facebook add they felt like plastic arrived 1 week late.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Barbara Nucholas 08/25/2025 at 10:04 PM
I placed an order for a lovely embroidered ladies linen top what I got was a horrible print acrylic cheap fabric top nothing like what I ordered
Is there any recourse for this purchase?
up votedown vote
Lisa H 09/12/2025 at 05:13 PM
This is a horrible scam. I ordered gorgeous items from a Facebook add and they all are photographed fabric and not embroidered as advertised. They weren't sown in any way like the pictures and the material is terrible.
up votedown vote
Jarvis Brown 12/23/2025 at 09:46 AM
My name is Jarvis and I ordered a vicking coat and it didn't look anything like what you advertised it was a 5xL and it didn't fit, that was so disappointing because I really wanted it. But just to see how you guys are ripping people off is not good for business. I paid $4500 dollars for that coat, how about you send me the right item I ordered please
up votedown vote
eipe 01/19/2026 at 04:23 AM
Tilasin viikink takin joka kuvalla näytti tosi hyvälle , todellisuudessa takki oli tosi ruma ja numerokaan ei vastanut kokoa. En tiedä miten saada rahat takaisiin.
up votedown vote
William 01/22/2026 at 10:20 PM
i want to return items!!!!!!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
William 01/22/2026 at 10:20 PM
return items
up votedown vote
Tillie 01/28/2026 at 05:14 PM
Well we all got scammed buy buying from this so called online store. And we all can't return the cheap items we bought plus they have our credit card numbers.
up votedown vote
Joanna 03/18/2026 at 03:34 PM
Zamawialam bluzke nr zamówienia SHPLEK49875 ,zamowienie z dnia 4.03.2026 z dostawa na 13.03.2026,nie otrzymalam jeszcze przesylki.Prosze o wyjasnienie.Joanna
up votedown vote
maria 05/24/2026 at 08:46 PM
BIG SCAM!!!
BIG MISTAKE!!!
up votedown vote
Athena 05/26/2026 at 11:32 PM
This place is a terrible fraud I'm going to call my Bank and dispute it and get my money back. I hate these places These people are EVIL they just rob you of your hard earned money. I've already cancelled my card and have a new one on the way so they won't be able to charge me again.
up votedown vote
Tucker 06/07/2026 at 04:05 PM
HUGE MISTAKE!!!!!!! I ordered 2 blouses got 2 dresses that are soooooo cheezie I wont even give them to Goodwill...they are HORRIBLE. DK
up votedown vote
Shanna 06/09/2026 at 04:38 PM
Yes I got scammed too. They said they would give md a 10 percent discount on the items that looked nothng like the pictures. I'm trying to do a dispute on my credit card. This place is so fraudulent!!
up votedown vote
Patski 06/15/2026 at 05:28 PM
I ordered three beautifully embroidered linen tops. What I got was printed embroidery on the tops. They aren't cute. I want to return them, but there seems to be no way to do that.
up votedown vote
Art 06/21/2026 at 09:46 PM
Should rename company "SCAMS - R - US"