Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+14842449228 Roxana
| Date | 07/17/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Roxana |
| Url / Website | www.eu-uptech.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 484-244-9228 (ou 0014842449228) |
| Scam contents | I was offered a job making 1K every 5 consecutive days doing app optimizations. I had to do 2 sets of 40 optimizations per day then I can withdraw my commission. I did the training and she told me I could start immediately. I made $81 during the training. So Roxana told me to get started I needed $101.00. So I only added $29 by Bitcoin to my account and I was able to complete the optimizations and withdraw $125. She would ask how much I plan on starting with for the next day. I had a combo task to come up and I need to deposit bitcoin to get my account out of the negative and I was able to withdraw over $300. So on June 8, 2025 is when things went awry. She told me that my 1K basic pay would be in my account, and it was but I had to do the 2 sets of optimizations and I got a combo task , Roxana said I was lucky to receive it, in which my account was in the negative 3.2k. So I reached out to Roxana, I told her I couldn’t come up with the money, so allegedly she said ask customer service for a deposit address and she was going to help me out ,so she paid 1.9 k, and I I came up with the rest 1.6k of the money and deposited and my commission got up to 13k. When it was time for me to withdraw the funds, the 13k, I had to pay 2.6k because of the 2019 bitcoin rules. I went an got a loan to pay the taxes, I paid them , then customer service said I had to pay 1.5k for a holding fund fee. I went and got another loan because I’m thinking I’m getting ready to get 13k and I can pay these loans off. I paid the 1.5k , the customer service tells me I have to pay 2.8k because I am a VIP 1, and I need to upgrade to a VIP2. Than I started looking up cryptocurrency scams and on the FBI website I found out information of exactly what I was going through. Customer service contacted me and said that if I didn’t pay the 2.7k by the end of June my funds would go unclaimed. In a matter of 3 weeks my life has been jacked up. I’m paying on the loans that I got, for money I never got. It’s so frustrating right now. |
| Comment / Review | I just wanted to warn other people because, there are many scammers out there I’ve been contacted by three more since June. Kure, Solana, and the last one I didn’t even bother. They say they got my information from Jobcase .
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
