Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
intdept.redcrescent@gmail.com Emine Atilla
| Date | 07/16/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | intdept.redcrescent@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Emine Atilla |
| Scam contents | know you have tried your possible best and everything. I know you are good man but you can not just let Ms Jery be in the camp when sending other refugees home. I did not know yet when another date is going to be rescheduled to send other refugees home but I know it is going to be very soon probably in a week or two weeks. The last payment for you to pay to make Ms Jery completely and everything done is $3,600 USD. I will advice that if you can come up with at least $2,500 USD or $2,000 USD. I could see some little help I could for you about it and make sure I send Ms Jery to you and get her late parent inheritance money release and the peripheries immediately then you would paid me back after Ms Jery get home and get what belongs to her. You did not to get upset or angry with the lawyers. They are doing their job and we cannot blame them. I know God will help you. Kindly trying your best to let me send your wife home too because Ms Jery is not feeling happy and she was having a sadden face when I was take her mates home in the last few days. Here is the picture of the first set refugees I send home yesterday. I’m the one in yellow cloth. Am a black Turkish woman and am very reliable. I hope you will get back to me as soon as possible Thank you. |
| Comment / Review | She called herself Emine Atilla UN/Red Cross relocation worker. She could help the girl to be relocated to me, she told me. But it was scam bullshit. It has to be stopped before others get trapped.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #909970 03/10/2026 at 08:08 AM
Greetings. Mr Akram,
hope this message finds you well. I am sorry for my late response I was busy with Ms Inaya process and other refugee.
Thank you for your prompt response. I have met with the Senior Operations Department to begin the process of obtaining Ms Inaya Sayed Mustafa’s official paperwork.
To initiate this procedure, the total cost required to secure Ms Inaya Sayed Mustafa’s release from the camp and facilitate her relocation to you is $980 USD. This amount covers:
The Authoriza...
-------------------
I'm not giving any money.