Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
jeryhasanali@gmail.com Jery Hassn Ali
| Date | 07/16/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | jeryhasanali@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Jery Hassn Ali |
| Scam contents | My name is Jery Hasan Ali. I am 29 years old. I am from Aleppo, Syrian Arab republic, Horn of Middle East, 159cm tall, weight 44kg, fair in complexion. My hobbies are reading, cooking, shopping, library, traveling, listening to musics and jokes also my likes are obedient, sincerity, truth and my dislikes are lie, dishonest, envy,and betrayal. I have my bsc in nursing from Damascus university but because of the war i lost my job. I come from a very wealthy home but the war has destroyed everything we have. am the only child of my late parents. My mother was from Milan, Italian and my father was from Aleppo Syrian and he was Dr Hasan Ali who was the Managing director of Syrian Petroleum Corporation one time, i respectively born into a muslim family that cherish the principle comfort of our family but all the same Allah knows the best. I have no kids yet because i am newly married to my husband before the war start. i lost my husband few days to my birthday on Friday 16th November 2014 in a bomb blast by the Asad regime forces. My family were traveling to Raqqa my husbands home town and they both died in the air bomb by the military. It was a very sad news i cried for many months day and night, I also lost my husband to the war in Syria, After they died I moved to a refugee camp in boynuyogun antakya refugee camp. i am alive writing you today as it was by Bismillahir Rahmani Raheem ( in the name of Allah, most gracious, most merciful) which kept me alive till now after my family died. I don't have phone or computer.And life here is very bad, everyday i pray to Allah to bring me a good man who can love me and take good care of me and i will be his wife. i am using the internet cafe here in the camp to find a good muslim man who is ready to marry me and i want you to know i am ready to be a second wife. Please tell me more about yourself and share your pictures. hope to read from you soon |
| Comment / Review | Jery Hasan Ali was the romance and she was telling me she was refugee in a camp in Turkey. She’s from Syria. There was also a UN helper named Emine Atilla, she could fix to get her released. But it was all a lie and scam.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ibrahim 09/03/2025 at 07:05 AM
Thanks for the person who posted this report. I searched by the email of Emine Atilla and found your report.
What made it clearly a scam is that I got the same exact email with variations of the persons names. It seems that the email you quoted above is a template to be used after variating the name of the supposed refugee.
up votedown vote
Jes 09/06/2025 at 06:29 AM
Thanks, I'll not let them do anything to others, like what they done to me.
may they be judged on the day, where they will have no helpers…