SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
info@saviere.nl +46763233345 Saviere, Saviere Stockholm, Saviere.nl, savierestockholm.com

Date07/06/2025
Fraudulent emailinfo@saviere.nl
PseudonymSaviere, Saviere Stockholm, Saviere.nl, savierestockholm.com
Url / Websitehttps://savierestockholm.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+46 76 323 33 45 (ou 0046763233345)
Comment / ReviewTitle: Extremely Disappointed – Would Not Recommend I really regret ordering from Saviere and want to share my experience so others can avoid the same mistake. I placed an order that cost several thousand kronor. here i will list the problems that i faced:
1- It took over a month to arrive.
2- When it finally did, the items were packed in a very thin, torn plastic bag—something that honestly reminded me of cheap fast fashion sites like SHEIN (but at least Shein is a very honest website).
3- The items weren’t damaged, but they looked nothing like the pictures online. The quality was extremely low, the fabric felt cheap, and the cut was terrible, even though I have a very standard body shape.
4- When I tried to return the items, I was shocked to find out I had to pay out of pocket to ship them to the Netherlands. This information was not shown during the purchase or checkout process. It only appears in the help section, which you’d only find if you specifically went looking for it. Why offer shipping to Sweden if returns are made this difficult and expensive? I had to pay almost 500 SEK with PostNord just to return a very lightweight package.

To be fair, their customer service team responded quickly, and I appreciated that. But instead of actually resolving the issue, they offered me to keep the items and get a partial refund: first 30%, then 50%, and finally 70%. That alone says a lot — if the quality was good, why would they go up to 70% just so I wouldn’t return it? In the end, they refused to refund my return shipping, even though the overall experience was frustrating and disappointing from beginning to end.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #856653 07/06/2025 at 07:26 AM

      Titel: EXTREMT BESVIKEN – SKULLE INTE REKOMMENDERA

      Jag Ängrar verkligen att jag bestÀllde frÄn Saviere och vill dela min upplevelse sÄ att andra kan undvika samma misstag. Jag lade en bestÀllning som kostade flera tusen kronor.

      HÀr Àr problemen jag stötte pÄ:

      1– Det tog över en mĂ„nad att fĂ„ leveransen.
      2– NĂ€r den vĂ€l kom var varorna packade i en tunn, trasig plastpĂ„se – nĂ„got som Ă€rligt talat pĂ„minde mig om billiga fast fashion-sajter som SHEIN (men Ă„tminstone Ă€r SHEIN en Ă€rlig webbplats).
      ...
      -------------------
      Title: EXTREMELY DISAPPOINTED – WOULD NOT RECOMMEND
      I truly regret ordering from Saviere and want to share my experience so that others can avoid the same mistake. I placed an order that cost several thousand SEK.

      Here are the problems I faced:

      1 – It took over a month for the delivery to arrive.
      2 – When it finally came, the items were packed in a thin, torn plastic bag — something that honestly reminded me of cheap fast fashion sites like SHEIN (though at least SHEIN is an honest site).
      3 – The items weren’t damaged, but they looked nothing like the online photos. The quality was extremely low, the fabric felt cheap, and the fit was awful — despite me having a very standard body shape.
      4 – To return the items, I had to pay nearly 500 SEK out of pocket to ship them back to the Netherlands. This was not communicated at checkout — only hidden in the help section. It wasn’t shown during the purchase or payment process. It only appe... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.