Most seen reports
|
I recieved this as a txt message but there was no phone number attached, it was an email address from ccraig@dist50.net
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
hugo@ijswinkel.nl Frances & Patrick Connolly
| Date | 07/02/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | hugo@ijswinkel.nl |
| Pseudonym | Frances & Patrick Connolly |
| Scam contents | My wife and I are very happy to hear from you because we believe this is a lifetime opportunity for you and your family, which was why we had to make sure your expression is put on the internet for the world to see. We plan to take care of the needs of our immediate family members and make you a millionaire because we believe in making others comfortable and happy like us I have submitted your Name to our pay-out bank Nationwide Bank Plc (UK) we advise you to get in touch with the bank with the below email address and below information for the transfer of your donation funds 1,500,000.00 GBP. My wife and I humbly urge you to cooperate with our payout bank, Nationwide Bank Plc (UK) in other to enhance a smooth and successful transfer of the funds which we donated to you because you are my only beneficiary who has not yet received This donation money Please note that, I and my wife will be going on holiday and will only be able to access our e-mail when will come back, but we have given the full authority to the bank to transfer your funds to your account. We wish to reassure you that this donation is 100% legitimate and secure. Our charity remains committed to empowering individuals like you and providing resources to support your family and those around you who may not have been selected in this program. We are very happy and proud to help you and your family. Please contact my account manager with the email address below. Nationwide Bank Plc (UK) 10 Rolle Street, Exmouth, Devon, EX8 1HE, UK Email: info@nationsonline.co.uk FAX: +44 844 774 8792 Payment Co-Ordinator: Mr. Wilfred Richmond Note: Please keep us informed of any updates or proceedings with the bank, as we would like to record the transaction details for our charity’s records. We love you and your family. Kind Regards, Frances & Patrick Connolly. UK Euro Millions Lottery Winners Verification Link |
| Comment / Review | i got this 1st
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.