Most seen reports
|
The scam consists of getting the mark to deposit money in https://coinexab.com. And that website, it seems like, keeps the money they get, and the scammer gets
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
+17786143032 Nick Olsson
| Date | 06/13/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Nick Olsson |
| Telephone | +1 778-614-3032 (ou 0017786143032) |
| Scam contents | Scam Report – Chronological Statement I met someone named Nick Olsson on a dating app called OkCupid around September 2024. After we matched, we began talking more frequently through Snapchat. He claimed to be from Italy, although I later noticed that his phone number was from Canada (+1). When I asked to switch to WhatsApp, he initially resisted but eventually agreed. Nick told me he often traveled, particularly to Japan and other countries, which made me less suspicious of the inconsistency with his phone number. After about two months of communication, Nick started insisting that I try cryptocurrency investing. He framed it as a way to improve my financial situation, especially after I had shared that I was going through a difficult time in life. His encouragement became very persistent, and eventually, I gave in. On December 1, 2024, I transferred money into a Phantom crypto wallet through two separate transactions, totaling $750 USD. Nick then instructed me to transfer the funds to another wallet address he provided, claiming it was for staking purposes so I could earn more profit. He didn’t stop there — for the next few months, he continued to pressure me into borrowing money from the bank to invest more in crypto. I pretended to apply for a loan, and dragged it out for four months, explaining to him that I couldn’t proceed due to a requirement for proof of employment for over one year (which I couldn’t provide). When I finally told him I couldn’t get the loan, he push me to borrow my best friend money, which is I immediately ignored it. Nick said the funds I staked would mature and be returned automatically after six months — around June 1, 2025. However, when the time came, the money never arrived in my Phantom wallet, and I realized I had been scammed. I said I don't have a job now since I got lay off from work, and all my family life is depends on me all is my responsibilities, I don't have any money anymore but he didn't care just say "I don't know your money" Here's the wallet he send to me : 7EToZpdcUejoi8nm4anq96i3Abp77sYx54cfBZpVS1m9 |
| Comment / Review | I met him on a dating app. He pretended to care about me, building an emotional connection over months. He claimed to be from Italy, but his phone number was from Canada. He kept pushing me to try crypto and told me it would help improve my life, especially because I was struggling financially. Eventually, I gave in and transferred $750 USD using Phantom wallet, following his instructions to send it for “staking.” He kept pressuring me to borrow more money from the bank and even suggested I become a drug dealer when I said I couldn’t. He promised the funds would return after six months, but they never did. I now realize I was manipulated and scammed. Please be careful — he uses emotions to gain trust, then takes your money and disappears/ didn't give me the solution where my money goes. I don't want any women get scammed by him anymore.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
