Most seen reports
|
I distrust them completely.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
doomwallet.com
| Date | 06/11/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | doomwallet.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I came across a website named doomwallet.com, which claims to provide virtual crypto card services. The website appears professional and provides fake credibility by listing a supposed Istanbul office. After making a payment in cryptocurrency, I received no card, service, or refund. All communication stopped. I started investigating the domain and found signs of fraud: Recently created SSL certificates issued on April 29, 2025 Reused certificate serial numbers A fake address listed in Istanbul (see below) Upon deeper investigation, we found strong indications that the operation is run by Indian individuals, not based in Turkey. They use a Turkish front to gain international trust while operating anonymously from India. This is a highly organized crypto scam, likely part of a larger fraudulent network. |
| Comment / Review | ⚠️ SCAM WARNING: Stay Away from DoomWallet.com – They Stole My Money and Deleted My Account! ⚠️ I want to warn everyone about a terrible experience I had with DoomWallet.com, a website that claims to sell Turkish cards and lifetime subscriptions. I paid $60 for a lifetime subscription, and everything seemed fine at first. Then, without any explanation, they banned my account, deleted all my data, and removed my balance and cards. I contacted support and the response was ridiculous – the admin (who identified himself as Indian) claimed I "bought from Pakistani terrorists." This is complete nonsense considering every card requires OTP and you have to contact them to use it. It felt like a made-up excuse to keep my money. There was no warning, no violation of terms, and I never even got a proper response or refund. The way they operate is shady at best, and scammy at worst. Do NOT trust DoomWallet.com. They took my money, banned me for no reason, and offered no help or refund. I lost both my money and access to everything I paid for. If you're thinking about using this site, think twice. It's not worth the risk.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
