Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
cheaperspares1@gmail.com +27832999910 CHP SPARES
| Date | 06/09/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cheaperspares1@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | CHP SPARES |
| Telephone | +27 83 299 9910 (ou 0027832999910) |
| Scam contents | I ordered parts from a dealer, CHP SPARES, Previously operating as CHEAPER SPARES who is registered at a website, LOOKING FOR SPARES who has 200+ dealers on a list, connecting buyers and sellers. LOOKING FOR SPARES sent my information to CHP SPARES (on their list CHEAPER SPARES, who changed their name in the meantime to CHP SPARES without their knowledge) CHP SPARES contacted me and I asked the owner of the business, Tshilidzitshawe Blesing Munyai if they have the spares, a headlight and a front bumper which he confirmed. I asked him to send me pictures but he refused, said it was new parts and he can't open the box for the headlight before I paid in the money, which I did. He then claimed he made a mistake with the headlight, but sent me a picture of the bumper which he quoted me @ R1700. The next day he told me they made a mistake and the bumpers's price is R3500 but he will give it to me for R2500, which I refused and he paid me back R1700. Then the runaround with the headlight started. They said they ordered it, but after 3 weeks I didn't get any useful feedback and I contacted LOOKING FOR SPARES via email who assured me they didn't have any previous problems with Blesing. I then gave him more time but he didn't deliver. I then asked him to refund my money (the third time) and he said he has to wait for his dealer to refund him before he can refund me.. He paid R700 into my account two weeks ago, but keep on making promises to refund the balance of R1700. LOOKING FOR SPARES send him an email, requiring if he settled the account, if not to contact them urgently. I got his full name from FB (TSHILIDZITSHAWE BLESING MUNYAI) and went online to Hello Peter and there is a lot of negative reviews from clients that only received back half of the money they paid into his account, others received nothing back, he blocked them on whatsapp. He also blocked me on whatsapp.. |
| Comment / Review | I have emails which was sent to LOOKING FOR SPARES, as well as whatsapp messages with CHP SPARES as proof of my ordeal with the Supplier. He only paid back half of the amount I paid into his account, still owing me R1700.. He blocked me on whatsapp.. I lost R3400 in two months due to scammers and still has no parts to fix my car..
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
