Most seen reports
|
I distrust them completely.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
geovacervan79@gmail.com +593998032117 PRESSENCE LLC
| Date | 06/06/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | geovacervan79@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | PRESSENCE LLC |
| Telephone | +593 99 803 2117 (ou 00593998032117) |
| Scam contents | Formal Complaint – International Trade Fraud Involving PRESSENCE LLC To Whom It May Concern, I am submitting this formal complaint regarding an unresolved and highly suspicious international trade transaction involving the U.S.-based entity PRESSENCE LLC and its representative, Mr. Geovanny Cervantes. On January 2, 2024, a wire transfer in the amount of $19,430.96 USD was made from my company, SWED DEALS AB (Sweden), to PRESSENCE LLC through Wells Fargo Bank (Account #3303086361, SWIFT: WFBIUS6S). This transfer constituted a 30% advance payment against Proforma Invoice #6789 for the supply of 154.21 metric tons of newsprint paper. Despite repeated follow-ups, including an email acknowledgment from the seller on April 17, 2024, stating that the order was cancelled and the money would be returned shortly, no repayment has occurred in over 13 months. The seller has since ceased communication despite multiple documented attempts on both email and WhatsApp, including the sending of a formal final notice on June 6, 2025. This behavior raises grave concerns of: - Fraudulent misrepresentation - Abuse of the U.S. banking system - Intentional evasion of contractual obligations - Potential laundering through a shell company I respectfully urge your agency to initiate an investigation into PRESSENCE LLC and its banking arrangements, and to consider the listing of this entity on relevant fraud and trade watchlists to prevent further victimization of international buyers. I am prepared to submit full supporting documentation, including: - Wire transfer confirmation - Proforma invoice - All email and WhatsApp correspondence - Formal demand letter This matter must not be ignored. Sincerely, Philip Josefsson CEO, SWED DEALS AB Email: philip.josefsson@sweddeals.se Phone: +46 729 419 670 |
| Comment / Review | BE AWARE OF THIS PERSON FROM ECUADOR
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.