SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
chepestdiscount.ru

Date06/04/2025
Pseudonymhttps://chepestdiscount.ru
Url / Websitehttps://chepestdiscount.ru
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / ReviewThis website steals product listings from Ebay and lists them on their site. They don't actually own or possess any of the items. They steal from sellers listing on ebay's pictures and listing descriptions and then post the same items on https://chepestdiscount.ru for up to 70%+ off!

Attachment(s)
  • scam items being sold @ This website steals product listings from Ebay and lists them on their site. They don't actually own or possess any of the items. They steal from sellers listing on ebay's pictures and listing descriptions and then post the same items on https://chepestdiscount.ru for up to 70%+ off!
  • scam items being sold @ This website steals product listings from Ebay and lists them on their site. They don't actually own or possess any of the items. They steal from sellers listing on ebay's pictures and listing descriptions and then post the same items on https://chepestdiscount.ru for up to 70%+ off!
  • scam items being sold @ This website steals product listings from Ebay and lists them on their site. They don't actually own or possess any of the items. They steal from sellers listing on ebay's pictures and listing descriptions and then post the same items on https://chepestdiscount.ru for up to 70%+ off!
  • scam items being sold @ This website steals product listings from Ebay and lists them on their site. They don't actually own or possess any of the items. They steal from sellers listing on ebay's pictures and listing descriptions and then post the same items on https://chepestdiscount.ru for up to 70%+ off!
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #850271 06/10/2025 at 01:52 AM

        Discount Products for sale
        -------------------
        They take your money via fake PayPal link and ghost you. I have emailed them several times over the last couple weeks and have not received a response nor my products .

        Fraudulent email : support@goods-notify.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.