Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
adeccogroup.in.co3@gmail.com +270000000000 Telegram & Facebook
| Date | 06/01/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | adeccogroup.in.co3@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Telegram & Facebook |
| Url / Website | https://t.me/payment_agent02 |
| Telephone | +27 000000000 (ou 00270000000000) (Info / Risk score) |
| Comment / Review | STAY AWAY Posing to solicit work to be done then agrees rate โ 15 hours of graphics and work done WORKS ON TELEGRAM & FACEBOOK Then tries to make you pay a fee to get funds. The email they send: This is to also inform you the employee concerned, that your payment salary ($1200) have been deposited from our Companyโs Corporate Payment Portal System into the Payment medium you provided. You are required to link your account to our Companys Corporate Payment Portal system, for this payment and that of future payments to go through instantly, This process would be finalized by our partner institution in charge of rectifying such unexpected occurrences. following below is the Requirements for the connection process. 1. Your date of birth 2. Your phone number 3. A Refundable Linking fee of $60 USD. Note:you are expected to come up with a Refundable Linking fee of $60 so as to enable your account to be linked with the company payment portal system before your payment of $1200 will reflect in wallet account. # Contact the company payment agent board to undergo the Linking process. ๐๐๐ https://t.me/payment_agent02
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
AP 06/01/2025 at 08:30 AM
RAY ANGELA is the name this person is currently calling himself
up votedown vote
AP 06/01/2025 at 08:32 AM
CURRENTLY TRYING TO POSE AS AN EMPLOYER FOR ADECCO GROUP