Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
iverybers.com +12566778328
| Date | 05/30/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | iverybers.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 256-677-8328 (ou 0012566778328) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | scammed us out of 275.00 USD |
| Comment / Review | Would like a refund
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Scottw 07/21/2025 at 02:51 PM
Place is a total scam, I ordered 6 cans of Country Vet CV80 fly spray, and never received the order, I tried to contact them through the email that is on the site and email came back as un-deliverable
Disputed the charge on my credit card and they refunded my money.
up votedown vote
Inojim 12/30/2025 at 01:02 PM
Yesterday (12/29/25) I searched the Web for the best price on potassium water softener pellets, and was directed to "Iverybers," ostensibly a big-box supplier in Chicago, who offered a major brand of pellets at about half price with very reasonable shipping charges.
The Website looked fully legit (take a look at www.iverybers.com), so I ordered 3 bags for $58 including shipping, and paid through my PayPal account. The payment part of the process was typical for any Web purchase, with the usual automatic transfer from the store site to PayPal, PayPal's automatic ID of my computer, and then transfer back to the store site after the funds transfer completed.
All looked good, and I received a receipt for my $58 payment from the store. Within seconds, I received a confirmation from PayPal of the debit from my PayPal MasterCard of $1999(!), and a few minutes later another PayPal notification that the store had "adjusted" the amount to $2069. I immediately called the credit card bank (Synchrony in this case) to stop payment, and then got in touch with PayPal. (PayPal is also able to debit my personal checking account should the credit card be declined.) But PayPal showed the $2069 transaction as a technically valid one, and is proving of very little help in even acknowledging that I've been scammed.
The best recourse that PayPal offers is "elevation" of my complaint to a possible refund if the three bags of pellets are never received. But if it can be proved that they were ultimately... Read more