Most seen reports
|
I distrust them completely.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
unvacation2002a@gmail.com +8618758171079 Frank Peter/ dr Norman Blanco
| Date | 05/22/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | unvacation2002a@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Frank Peter/ dr Norman Blanco |
| Telephone | +86 187 5817 1079 (ou 008618758171079) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Denuncia de Romance Scam - Falsificacao de Identidade ONU/Militar Data: 22/05/2025 Olá, ScamCatchers, Gostaria de denunciar um golpe que recebi via WhatsApp, envolvendo falsificação de identidade de um suposto médico da paz chamado Dr. Norman Blanco, e um falso representante da ONU chamado Dr. Clifford George. O esquema envolvia: - Pedido de 2.400 dólares por um "certificado de férias militares"; - Alegações falsas de que o Dr. Blanco estava em missão de paz na Síria (embora em outro momento ele dissesse estar na Colômbia); - Mensagens com erros gramaticais e nenhuma prova oficial; - Pressão emocional, tentativa de criar uma relação amorosa, e promessas de liberação com pagamento. Anexei prints da conversa como prova. Agradeço imenso o vosso trabalho e espero que esta denúncia ajude a evitar que outros sejam enganados. Cumprimentos, |
| Comment / Review | To the Esteemed Dr. Clifford George, Supreme Commander of Poorly Written Lies, I hereby inform you that Operation: Scam Clara Pinto has been terminated — with style and zero casualties (except perhaps your credibility). Dr. Norman Blanco has been airlifted by the Spaceship of Sanity and is currently undergoing emotional detox in a facility where he’ll learn that true love does not require wire transfers or fictional clearance certificates. As for you, Dr. Clifford, I wish you peace and relaxation at the Retired Scammers Spa, where massages are provided by bots and the buffet serves only canned excuses. Take with you this small token of wisdom: perhaps it’s time to invest in a creative writing course — even scams deserve a decent plot. I bid you farewell with grace, zero euros, and a raised eyebrow. With irony, clarity, and absolutely no bank details, Clara Pinto Unscammed. Unshaken. Unforgettable.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.