SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
www.zolo-work.com

Date05/13/2025
Url / Websitehttps://www.zolo-work.com/#/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsphone nunbers from whatsapp

+44 7565 649245
Group.2
1581 2881052
They took my money and gave me empty promise. They removed my review and blocked me
Comment / Review**Beware of Fraudulent Practices – My Experience with Zolo**

I was hired by **Zolo**, a real estate company in Toronto, Canada, to promote properties. They initially promised that I would earn money by clicking on properties, stating that once I reached **25 properties**, I would receive payment. However, after reaching **12 properties**, my account was **frozen**, and they demanded that I **deposit money** to continue working.

I sent multiple payments, believing I was fulfilling their requirements, but they **refused to unfreeze my account** or release my earnings. Instead, they demanded **another $155.23** before allowing me access to my funds. This is highly suspicious and does not align with legitimate business practices—**no real employer should ever require employees to pay money to continue working or receive their earnings**.

I strongly urge anyone considering working with Zolo to **exercise extreme caution**. If you have experienced similar issues, I recommend reporting them to the **Canadian Anti-Fraud Centre** ([https://www.antifraudcentre-centreantifraude.ca](https://www.antifraudcentre-centreantifraude.ca)) and contacting your bank or crypto exchange to see if recovery is possible.

Do not fall for this scheme—**stop sending money immediately** and warn others.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • MellaFaith 07/31/2025 at 07:11 PM

        I am happy to hear that you provided your experience here on scam watcher. For a very long time I was searching to see if anyone experienced what I did and was happy to see that there was finally someone. Did you actually receive your funds back from them?

        I had a horrible experience with this Company as well, so please be aware. They come across as legit, they have a lovely work online site that looks so professional (I think they removed it now, as I don't seem to be able to access it). They have a trainer that comes across nice, they create a whats app group of other people who apparently are working for the Company and they report all the positive things about the work, their earnings and successes, to make it seem legit. I later found it was a fake whats app group as I attempted to call a few of the members and I only received "this number is out of service." I was shocked. I also went through searching and submitting properties, it started off okay until I landed on a "premium property" and was told that I had to pay a deposit. I questioned this over and over and was very doubtful of it. The trainer assured me and told me when she started she was very skeptical like me but she took a chance and now she is successful in the work, she makes minimum of 8000 a month and works for this company full time. She told me she would be with me every step of the way and that I should trust what she is saying. Unfortunately I took her word and said I would try, for 2 days I landed on... Read more

        • chii-tan 07/31/2025 at 10:14 PM

          📢 Watch out for recovery scammers. There is no settlement, as the fake "Daleyza Wanetta " claims. It's pretty much impossible to recovery crypto from fake crypto (task scam) platforms. Understand, if you reach out to this person, you'll be asked eventually to PAY.

        Reply
      • chii-tan 07/31/2025 at 07:54 PM

        These types of scams are "Task Scams" Instead of "app optimization" they have you rate real estate for this website it seems. Another common version of these task scams are with fake e-commence or shops.

        The FBI and FTC warning and info:
        ➔ https://www.ic3.gov/PSA/2024/PSA240604
        ➔ https://consumer.ftc.gov/consumer-alerts/2024/11/task-scams-create-illusion-making-money
        ➔ https://www.fbi.gov/how-we-can-help-you/victim-services/national-crimes-and-victim-resources/cryptocurrency-job-scams

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.