Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
reese@primeadsphere.com +16073075383 Reese Larkin
| Date | 04/28/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | reese@primeadsphere.com |
| Pseudonym | Reese Larkin |
| Url / Website | https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1faipqlsegew5qmhrb1cainup9z2kij9wu5ufzt34rulzsq-p0nnwz2g/viewform |
| Telephone | +1 607-307-5383 (ou 0016073075383) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | https://mail.google.com/mail/u/0?ui=2&ik=ad2e7b661a&attid=0.1&permmsgid=msg-f:1829565184475582317&th=1963ebd78216cf6d&view=att&disp=inline&realattid=fca1abd7f067650f_0.1&zw Dear Jacquelyn, Your first task will consist of the following steps: Part I: Skills Assessment We have prepared a mandatory short survey to assess your skills and experience in working with social media. This will help us improve our promotion strategy and create more engaging and useful content for our audience. Your input is very important to us. Please complete the survey via the link below. All responses will be used exclusively to analyze and improve our marketing methods. The task should be completed within one day. New Employee Skills Assessment Part II: Interaction with the Advertising Agency We are currently rebranding the company, which includes developing a new brand book, logo, advertising brochures, and videos. An advertising agency has already been selected to handle this work. Once all materials are ready and submitted to us, you will use them to update our social media accounts, making them more attractive and customer-focused. The services provided by the advertising agency will need to be paid for, so we will allocate a budget to you to cover the initial costs. You will also receive 10% of the budget as your remuneration. The budget will be sent to you by check, which will be mailed to you. Part of the check is your remuneration, while the remainder should be used to pay the advertising agency for their services. I will provide further instructions regarding the payment when the time comes, and I’ll guide you through every step of the process. Once the services are paid for, the advertising materials will be created and submitted to you for use in our social media promotion. This concludes the explanation of your assignment. Please reply to this email to confirm that everything is clear. I will be here to support you throughout the entire process. Sincerely, Supervisor Reese Larkins Phone: (607) 307-5383 deBoulle Diamond and Jewelry, Inc. |
| Comment / Review | Called me on the telephone conducting a telephone interview.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
