Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
hgzygamebd@gmail.com +8801700000000 BDT HGZY LOGIN
| Date | 05/09/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | hgzygamebd@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | BDT HGZY LOGIN |
| Url / Website | https://hgzygames.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +880 1700-000000 (ou 008801700000000) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | The website pretends to be an online game or reward platform called HGZY GAME or BDT HGZY, offering fake cash prizes (e.g., "Earn 500–5000 BDT") to users in Bangladesh. It tricks victims into clicking a login button and entering their Facebook or Google account credentials. These login forms are fake and designed to steal sensitive information. The scam is widely spread through social media posts, Facebook pages, and sometimes YouTube ads, targeting Bangladeshi users with false promises of easy money. |
| Comment / Review | HGZY GAME (hgzygames.com) is a fraudulent website designed to steal Facebook or Google login credentials. It falsely claims to offer cash rewards in BDT (Bangladeshi Taka) for playing games or logging in, but it’s actually a phishing scam targeting users in Bangladesh. Do not enter any personal information or login credentials on this site. It is not a legitimate game or rewards platform. Report and avoid it immediately.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #840635 04/27/2025 at 09:47 AM
The website hgzygames.com promotes illegal online gambling and lottery scams targeting users, especially in Bangladesh where gambling is prohibited. It tricks users by showing fake winning messages like “Congratulations! You won ৳5000”, pushing them to register and deposit real money via mobile payment services like bKash, Nagad, or Rocket.
The site:
Lures users with false promises of easy winnings.
Steals money by making users deposit funds but refusing withdrawal requests.
Blocks users aft...
-------------------
hgzygames.com is a fake online gambling site designed to scam people, especially users from Bangladesh.
They show fake lottery winning messages and force you to deposit money through bKash, Nagad, and other local services.
Once you send money, they block your account or refuse withdrawals.
There is no real customer support, no real prizes, and no refunds.
This site is illegal and unsafe.
Fraudulent email : hgzygame@gmail.com
Pseudonym : HGZY Games (the fake brand name shown on the website)
Telephone : +46313011220
up votedown vote
Asibur 05/09/2025 at 12:08 AM
hgzygames.com is a phishing scam pretending to offer BDT rewards. It uses a fake Facebook/Google login page to steal your credentials.
Do NOT enter any personal info.
Report and avoid it immediately.