Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
+2349151955177 Ayo Otuoze
| Date | 04/26/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Ayo Otuoze |
| Url / Website | https://www.facebook.com/share/16bgrlxlph/?mibextid=wwxifr |
| Telephone | +234 915 195 5177 (ou 002349151955177) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Hello, I would like to report the phone number +234 915 195 5177 for fraud. I initially contacted them because they were advertising molds for sale. I liked the products shown and asked if they could deliver to Europe. They confirmed they could, so I proceeded to make the payment. After the first payment, they told me I had to pay an additional amount for the shipping, which seemed normal at first based on my previous international orders. However, later they demanded an extra payment for a “card” supposedly needed to process the shipping, which raised my suspicions. I then informed them that I no longer wished to purchase the product, but they refused to refund my money and stopped answering my messages. It has now been several days without any response or refund. I am convinced that they never actually had the product and that this was a scam. Please investigate and take appropriate action against this number. Thank you very much. |
| Comment / Review | It is very clear that I’ve been scammed. I take responsibility for the trust I placed in this person, but at the same time, I don’t think it’s acceptable that this individual is still allowed to keep their pages active, both on Facebook and on WhatsApp, where they run their so-called sales page. I don’t believe this is a legitimate seller. Regardless of the fact that I was the one who got tricked, it’s obvious that this person’s main intention is to steal money from people. I truly hope no one else has to go through the same frustration I did, no matter the amount of money involved.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
