Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.castillotrade.net daniel.lehman@castillotrade.net +13434760753
| Date | 04/24/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | daniel.lehman@castillotrade.net |
| Pseudonym | Daniel Lehman / Account Manager |
| Url / Website | http://www.castillotrade.net/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 343-476-0753 (ou 0013434760753) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | It's a Facebook ad that starts with a deep background using AI voice and how they can help you you make money and that they are an excellent resource for diversification that you could even make returns of over $1,000 a day on their trading platform. It also claims that you can get 100% back money that you put in no questions asked in the ad of the AI. They're using a third party to distract potential victims and transfer out the currency transactions into a wallet or institution that they control while using their online platform to deceive and distract potential victims and only when they attempt to withdraw the money does the scam fail. However the unsuspecting victims in this case are the online money exchangers and it seems that from the previous two examples they use money exchangers in Specific European countries. They do not possess a valid Canadian license. Here is the domains that are being used in this exploit scam. Whether they are aware of it indirectly or directly there know your client policies are exploited. Finally their contact information does not work on landlines and it seems that WhatsApp is frequently exploited as an attack vector and communication. Exchizo.com Bintense.io |
| Comment / Review | It's unfortunate but this group is also involved in another online scam happening back in August of 2024.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #840321 04/25/2025 at 07:56 AM
It's a Facebook ad that starts with a deep background using AI voice and how they can help you you make money and that they are an excellent resource for diversification that you could even make returns of over $1,000 a day on their trading platform.
It also claims that you can get 100% back money that you put in no questions asked in the ad of the AI.
They're using a third party to distract potential victims and transfer out the currency transactions into a wallet or institution that they con...
-------------------
I already made reports however this is another contact person so it's multiple people and they give you a code that you're supposed to ask the caller if it's not the same code you're not supposed to talk to them so this is a very sophisticated scam ring.
They also sound like they're reading from the script what they did not know is that I have nest cams for my family to monitor me and at the time they attempted to defraud me of $20,000 and what's worse they gave instructions do not declare to the bank that I'm getting third party assistance that I'm diversifying my portfolio on my own or at the request of a family member.
Typical strategy please be aware.
Fraudulent email : eva.knight@castillotrade.net
Pseudonym : Eva Knight Account Manager
Telephone : +16134800980