Most seen reports
|
I had a different supposed lottery winner attempt the same thing earlier yesterday, and I blocked them.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Lottery Scam
me3420780@gmail.com +34349179154211
| Date | 04/23/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | me3420780@gmail.com |
| Telephone | +34349179154211 |
| Scam contents | BAR. RICARDO LUCAS & ADVOCATS Dr. MARIO LUCAS Kanzlei und Kollegen Spezialisten für Recht und Finanzberater Calle Ribera Del Loira 44, E- 28042 Madrid E-mail: me3420780@gmail.com Greetings This is to inform you the details required for your unclaimed lottery prize money of 9,950,000.810.00 Euro was received and acknowledged by us. Upon receiving your details we immediately forwarded them to the lottery company for verification to avoid confusion and double payment of the fund before replying back your email. The lottery company has again verify and confirm your identity for the payment of 9,950,000.810.00 Euro which the amount will be converted first into British Pounds currency before transferring the fund into your nominated bank account details below through the mandated paying bank here in Spain after reviewing from your account details that your recipient account is in British Pounds currency. BANK NAME: Barclays Bank BANK ADDRESS : 136 Streatham High Rd, London SW16 1BN, United Kingdom IBAN: GB29BUKB20258570577922 SWIFT NUMMER: BUKBGB22XXX TEL: 44 345 734 5345 In addition, as the Spanish speaking lawyer to the lottery company, our assignment is to guard you through this process in order to ensure a successful transaction payout of the fund into your account through the mandated paying bank here in Spain. Also note that as the fund beneficial you are required by law to pay the mandated paying bank facilitation fee of €1,200 Euro which is equivalent to £1,029 British Pounds, which the bank will use to cover and facilitate the transfer of 9,950,000.810.00 Euro into your account after converting the 9,950,000.810.00 Euro to pounds. Note the £1,029 British Pounds will be the only payment that will be required from you by the paying bank also there will be no further cost for you to pay after your payment of £1,029 British Pounds is paid to the paying bank until you received the 9,950,000.810.00 Euro which will be converted to pounds before transferring into your bank account.. Your urgent feedback to this email will be required before we go ahead and submit your details for payment with the mandated paying bank. Yours Sincerely Dr. RICARDO LUCAS Dr. Ricardo Lucas and Associates - Legal and Financial Advisory Specialists Address Calle Ribera Del Loira 44, 28042 Madrid Email: me3420780@gmail.com Tel.+34-917-915-4211 |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.