Most seen reports
|
The scam consists of getting the mark to deposit money in https://coinexab.com. And that website, it seems like, keeps the money they get, and the scammer gets
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
slimmersha73963@gmail.com
| Date | 04/20/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | slimmersha73963@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Hello, ! I was very happy to receive your response and sincerely thank you for your attention to my letter. It was important to me to share my past so that you could better understand who I really am. I value honesty in communication and prefer reality to illusions. If I do not find a response in your heart as a woman, it is better to find out at an early stage. I would not like to mistakenly assume that external appearance is more important to you than my character and inner essence. I would really like to get to know you better to understand to what extent we can be for each other those we are looking for, and what prospects our relationship may have. I dream of meeting a kind, honest and faithful man, next to whom I can feel desired and truly happy. Someone who values not only external beauty, but also the depth of the soul, who is ready to share his experiences with me, support my aspirations and become a reliable companion in life. And how do you see your ideal woman? What traits and qualities are most important to you? Perhaps you can find them in me? I am not perfect, but I can offer sincerity, understanding and patience. It is not the external aspects and material goods that are important, but spiritual closeness and true mutual understanding. I am looking for a relationship that will be built on trust, openness and support for each other. I want my man to always feel that there is a person next to him who will be there for him in any life situation - both in joy and in difficult moments. I hope that my thoughts were expressed clearly and from the heart. I look forward to the opportunity to get to know you better through our communication. See you soon! Sofi |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.