Most seen reports
|
I distrust them completely.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
comercial@soulauto.com +34988652176 soulauto.com
| Date | 04/01/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | comercial@soulauto.com |
| Pseudonym | soulauto.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.soulauto.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +34 988 65 21 76 (ou 0034988652176) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | car scams |
| Comment / Review | Hello, I was interested in buying this car 2002 Mercedes-Benz C 55 AMG BRABUS CV8 - € 38.880 Matricula: 7558FJY Bastidor: W09203W6124B16004 I tried to buy it in 2023 but when I checked the vin number it showed the car has has been sold and exporterd(31/03/2023) from Spain. You can check for yourself the license plate or the vin number to see that the car has been sold and exported. Try to be aware because the so called SOULAUTO.COM still has it for sale on their website and also it is still for sale on autoscout24.es I attempted to purchase this vehicle in 2023. However, upon checking the VIN, I discovered that it had already been sold and exported from Spain. You can verify this information using the license plate or VIN, as they confirm the car's status. Please be cautious, as SOULAUTO.COM continues to list this vehicle for sale on their website. It is still advertised on autoscout24.es. Please see the links bellow: https://www.soulauto.com/2002-brabus-cv8-ca https://www.autoscout24.es/anuncios/mercedes-benz-c-55-amg-brabus-cv8-gasolina-rojo-1b82021c-6a30-42fc-8337-b3ae982b97d3 It is important to note that they require full payment in advance for a car that they do not possess, as it has already been exported from Spain. They may mislead you by claiming that the car is currently with the seller in Spain. I was interested in buying this car 2002 Mercedes-Benz C 55 AMG BRABUS CV8 - € 38.880 Matricula: 7558FJY Bastidor: W09203W6124B16004 I tried to buy it in 2023 but when I checked the vin number it showed the car has has been sold and exporterd(31/03/2023) from Spain. You can check for yourself the license plate or the vin number to see that the car has been sold and exported. Try to be aware because the so called SOULAUTO.COM still has it for sale on their website and also it is still for sale on autoscout24.es Please see the links bellow: https://www.soulauto.com/2002-brabus-cv8-ca https://www.autoscout24.es/anuncios/mercedes-benz-c-55-amg-brabus-cv8-gasolina-rojo-1b82021c-6a30-42fc-8337-b3ae982b97d3 It is important to note that they require full payment in advance for a car that they do not possess, as it has already been exported from Spain. They may mislead you by claiming that the car is currently with the seller in Spain. En 2023, quise comprar este Mercedes: 2002 Mercedes-Benz C 55 AMG BRABUS CV8 Precio: €38,880 Matrícula: 7558FJY Número de Bastidor: W09203W6124B16004 En 2023, intenté adquirir este vehículo. Sin embargo, al verificar el número de VIN, descubrí que el coche había sido vendido y exportado(31/03/2023) de España. Le sugiero que consulte el número de matrícula o el VIN para confirmar esta información. Es importante mencionar que el sitio web SOULAUTO.COM aún muestra este vehículo en venta. Además, también aparece en autoscout24.es. Por favor, consulte los enlaces a continuación: https://www.soulauto.com/2002-brabus-cv8-ca https://www.autoscout24.es/anuncios/mercedes-benz-c-55-amg-brabus-cv8-gasolina-rojo-1b82021c-6a30-42fc-8337-b3ae982b97d3 Parece inútil mencionar que piden el pago total por un coche que no tienen y que fue exportado desde España. Ellos te mentirán diciendo que el coche está con el vendedor en España.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.