Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
service@suzcan.com +13479236396 Suzcan
| Date | 03/23/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@suzcan.com |
| Pseudonym | Suzcan |
| Url / Website | https://oms.tooexp.com/tracking.html Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 347-923-6396 (ou 0013479236396) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I ordered the product from Instagram but it was never delivered. They provided fraudulent tracking information. |
| Comment / Review | They sent me an email on February 7th, 2025 saying the shipment was delayed. I sent an email on March 8th, 2025 inquiring about the status. They then sent an email indicating that the package had been delivered on January 30th, 2025. The package was not delivered and their tracking information leads nowhere. They also sent the info below: Hi Your tracking number is 4PX3001598823801CN=TEP00011255369 You can contact your local post office in the following ways for help. I have contacted PayPal.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
maxi 03/24/2025 at 04:29 AM
This webshop was already known to be an Asian scam in 2024. Then they used company name SELON COMPANY LIMITED but now they show ANSKY COMPANY LIMITED.
If you had looked up the company name BEFORE you ordered something, you would have immediately seen that these company names are only found in combination with a scam report. You can also always check the webshop name (the domain) on a "checker" website for example:
https://www.scamadviser.com/check-website/suzcan.com
You also send a Track&Trace URL (oms.tooexp.com). To explain, the "oms" indicates that it is a "sub-domain" of the domain tooexp.com. Now I don't know which browser you are using but entering tooexp.com in your browser should give a message that there is no valid certificate and that is never good!
So next time check the the company details. If there are none, don't buy from that shop. If they are there, look them up with Google. And of course always use a "checker" site (such as scamadviser) BEFORE you buy.