Most seen reports
|
I recieved this as a txt message but there was no phone number attached, it was an email address from ccraig@dist50.net
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
fafourfavour001@gmail.com +12029450008 Mr. William Joseph Burns
| Date | 03/07/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | fafourfavour001@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Mr. William Joseph Burns |
| Telephone | +1 202-945-0008 (ou 0012029450008) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Thank you for your email and through our investigation We the United states CIA,FBI and united state secret service we are now believe that you are alive and we just arrested those criminal that wanted to hijack your fund this morning and we will take them to court for prosecution so we are hereby warned you not to communicate or duplicate this message to them , After the meeting with United State Treasury Department on your behalf and they have brought a solution to your problem by coordinating your payment in the total amount of £15,500,000 through Cash Delivery I am here to inform you that your ATM CARD Master Card that is on your name is Ready .The Director of Bank Of America here in Washington Dc , United States Mr Don White who issue the card told us that before the Card will get to you that it will expire and he also advice me that because of the amount in the card that your bank will not cleared the card. So i told the director of the of the Bank of America to cash the FIVE MILLION DOLLARS and he cash it and register it in cash with SOUTHWEST AIRLINES CARGO SHIPPING COMPANY all the necessary arrangement of delivering your £15,500,000 in cash was made with SOUTHWEST AIRLINES CARGO.And there need to deliver your package to you. In fact we thank God very much for all the movement we made, every thing goes normally.As for our agreement with the SOUTHWEST AIRLINES CARGO they promised that your package will leave this Washington Dc tomorrow morning To your City,But the Director of the SOUTHWEST AIRLINES CARGO said that they need you to reconfirm your contacts information to them to able them meet up with you immediately the Agent arrived to your CITY . Please write a letter of application to the given address below. ATTN: DR.TING NGUYEN TEl: +1 202 945 0008 WHATSAPP: EMAIL: mailoffice062024@gmail.com Please, Send them your contact info mation to enable them to locate you immediately when they arrive in your city with your fund.This is what they need from you. 1.YOUR FULL NAME 2.YOUR HOME ADDRESS 3.YOUR CURRENT HOME TELEPHONE NUMBER 4.YOUR CURRENT OFFICE TELEPHONE. 5.A COPY OF YOUR PICTURE ; Refer to attachments . 6.YOUR NEAREST AIRPORT Please make sure you send this needed info's to the Director general of SOUTHWEST AIRLINES CARGO Courier Company DR.TING Nguyen with the address given to you.The SOUTHWEST AIRLINES CARGO don't know the contents of the Boxes.They did not know the contents. this is to avoid them delaying with the BOX.I am waiting for your urgent response.and please do not inform the company the content of the package because we register the fund as the family treasure and SOUTHWEST AIRLINES CARGO courier company is the best America company here in New York city contact them now .I am waiting urgent response. You can even call the Director of SOUTHWEST AIRLINES CARGO Courier company with this line: +1 202 945 0008 .I await your urgent response.and please keep this secret because we don't need you to tell any one this for security purposes |
| Comment / Review | Education is key—understanding common scam tactics, such as requests for sensitive information or urgent payment demands, can help individuals recognize potential fraud. Reporting scams to r relevant authorities or platforms, like Scamwatcher, is also crucial in spreading awareness and preventing others from falling victim. Companies and organizations have a role to play as well. By investing in public awareness campaigns, providing clear communication about their policies, and promptly addressing fraudulent activities that misuse their names, they can create a safer digital environment. Fighting online scamming requires a collective effort from individuals, governments, and corporations. Together, we can curb this growing threat and promote a more secure online experience for everyone. Stay alert, question suspicious requests, and always verify before trusting.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.