Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
+447938149162 Rosy Swann
| Date | 03/07/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Rosy Swann |
| Telephone | +44 7938 149162 (ou 00447938149162) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | About a month ago, I downloaded Happn (a dating app) and matched with a stunning girl named "Rosy" (full name: Rose Swann), supposedly from Estonia. The last name threw me off, but she explained she had a British father. She was charming, engaging, and we quickly hit it off—too good to be true. We shared stories, had deep talks, and even had a phone call (no video). I was falling for her… until she mentioned her brother "Ethan". She claimed he was a top computer programmer working in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia, and a crypto staking expert. That’s when alarm bells rang. Soon, she introduced me to him (included his picture), and he wasted no time trying to "educate" me about crypto wallets, USDT, and how I could earn easy money through "staking". He even wanted to set up a "greeting contract" for me on Binance. I played along, but the second I pushed back, he got insistent: "But you said we'd have a call Monday to do this!" The moment they sensed I wasn’t taking the bait, both Rosy and her “brother” ghosted me. I didn’t fall for it, but I couldn’t find their pictures in reverse image search, which kept me second-guessing at first. Hopefully, this post helps future victims identify them. Stay sharp, and let these scammers rot in hell. |
| Comment / Review | So there are two phone numbers actually being used for this romance scam (pig butchering): 1. +44 7922 152582 (Ethan Swann, the "brother") 2. +44 7938 149162 (Rose "Rosy" Swann)
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
jhaycobelga 03/07/2025 at 09:58 AM
Just wanted to include even more pictures, it might help people with reverse image searching.
Files for this comment