SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
pdfguru.com support@pdfguru.com +8667166045

Date03/06/2025
Fraudulent emailsupport@pdfguru.com
PseudonymPDF Guru
Url / Websitehttps://pdfguru.com/contact-us
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+86 67166045 (ou 008667166045) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsPdf services
Comment / ReviewFor 5 months they took my money. Zero clarity on membership, payments, reminders or notifications. This is a scam. I have asked for a refund and they refuse. How can I raise an alert as fraud and get my money back?

Attachment(s)
  • No refund
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Jörn Beck 08/03/2025 at 08:31 AM

        Hallo ! why are you taken mony from my bankaccont ?

        Reply
      • Report #876881 09/26/2025 at 05:28 AM

        they trick you into using a one-time service to rip you off later
        -------------------
        You pay a one-time fee for a service and later, using unfair policies and deception, they charge you a large amount for a service you don't use under the pretext that the trial period has expired or the one-time fee is automatically converted to a monthly fee provided that you don't unsubscribe. There is no option to unsubscribe anywhere on the site, but you have to fill out a form and send it to them by email.

        Reply
      • Report #883083 10/26/2025 at 10:01 PM

        Enroll in free-trial and they lock you in a subscription without your consent, they stole 150 USD with me without me knowing.

        Telephone : +18135343760

        Reply
      • Rick 01/09/2026 at 11:34 AM

        This is a scam. It's not true that the app is free. Money is being taken from your account without your consent, which is a criminal offense.

        Reply
      • Report #916518 04/09/2026 at 11:17 AM

        Offers a 99 cent download, then sets up an auto-renewing $49.99 charge per month. No refunds possible
        -------------------
        SCAM site that will set you up with automatic renewing monthly subscription of $49.99 per month for a service you can easily find for free online elsewhere.

        Pseudonym : pdfguru.com

        Reply
      • Bob 06/10/2026 at 02:09 PM

        totally a scam site that will set you up with automatic renewing monthly subscription of $49.99 per month for a service you can easily find for free online elsewhere. after a payment of 0.99$ to download a file

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.