SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
newsletter@tahia13-8a660.firebaseapp.com

Date02/26/2025
Fraudulent emailnewsletter@tahia13-8a660.firebaseapp.com
Scam contentsReceived: from 127.0.0.1
by atlas-production.v2-mail-prod1-gq1.omega.yahoo.com pod-id atlas--production-gq1-765488d785-2v7vz.gq1.yahoo.com with HTTP; Tue, 25 Feb 2025 15:31:24 +0000
Return-Path:
X-Originating-Ip: [209.85.210.69]
Received-SPF: pass (domain of tahia13-8a660.firebaseapp.com designates 209.85.210.69 as permitted sender)
Authentication-Results: atlas-production.v2-mail-prod1-gq1.omega.yahoo.com;
dkim=pass header.i=@firebaseapp.com header.s=20230601 arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN;
spf=pass smtp.mailfrom=tahia13-8a660.firebaseapp.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN;
dmarc=unknown header.from=tahia13-8a660.firebaseapp.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN;
X-Apparently-To: @yahoo.com; Tue, 25 Feb 2025 15:31:26 +0000
X-YMailISG: qLtCJQwWLDvr3hO4Uonp8xbADNs4YX3lu3Lhh1n9aSMZFJWF
TgKyTeE8I7kYo6Clig6_sZ4ZGOUJJMsg2omDnChoqKsSmGRuag1iQaafG44d
EcolP_BzwN1t59g4NTHU8amFRitxMyrfyMEHh3.yU0UGt03qhG6bWq9TlvRk
PGqAhpvyhgeBIuQ5F1EQxINy_.6NSg16rk.MbCSfDY6vwSlR953u6KI7dZdj
h4gFmIWBNKfmIJDxuuMxq6HsYbg0kpWbrF7ejF1s52CyrUP.bJHCf0SufFXz
e3cDiHggUH5eZpUWQ3L4cY4gSikJxpUUbLNpVdTQffWczgSAc1tl_D7WnbaA
7j7U5K5guHF7LK1GYVD0CRd3NbhMam8aTmXXxxzekbauSehEw6u0Tc.hqw9y
E6Zkrlr_hkGCZ0CEbZ8y1EEVEGvF6ssSRWhOc_mRbOk68R8YiQs2x4bLL.5J
HeBBgjDs98UupoJCjnPmAf6GrdDlZAV59wtQHTUZ2D8abGHGAdU4jztAcsDh
.BEXj6FKLh0PgdVNv8Y09Sg6srTjkf8Fbsh4LdNG7OeOuooVA5uWgMcv1SSS
2LOt_e9rQSWUGnspPfdxXk2d0qyCCeOkXvJLMl8M9JuzJkQpxtTJBLEOeYgt
mfCxjrJRwlb8ROYxrro2x6MFQ8jFVRV9gmqEDNRfq2U2AvbKk3PoFhIpUYEJ
70G54j3bNl8R0wU7ikzBDAqNmFJpl9ELrXHIHDeywEPFz.ki0Xe25m9dRbK4
vOq0MkMeMew7F5Pp.GXBTLYie46hyY615kRTHb4R6ewV0gX71O49swwD1Wss
ypzabewKw5wdhQIVBkIGTivFlhzw7ZU_FbcLWObwXBmpaFC.W7ThhIOcHWnO
Rzcc.VgJUjXqjQ9cAXe9sKD_Z1hxdmo9lmS_u7l_Uz3tV1MgJkngaXpIwCqt
KhNNtHOKKGw8YTQC.ZHKQgdTuCwFSxdXL0cnaxHH4lzWU0B2dbFgpAQfk056
AhP4r_uSoW0VTcXQmpokI5.CpmZLT9hnhXB8z.v2vDZHuJMqVIrcNLxz5rHq
G09q0goWQK0KyxIYBcWdpw1iA.g2GwglxAR2RQo3UwoExWGGd9G0SB3Wvyo4
1bRJfWdWF_VkNCCH.EAFN7DZuNhQ3_MNhRdinSa5b9T_Rtk6zxTuuC7acqWp
KQwL
Received: from 209.85.210.69 (EHLO mail-ot1-f69.google.com)
by 10.213.183.118 with SMTPs
(version=TLS1_3 cipher=TLS_AES_128_GCM_SHA256);
Tue, 25 Feb 2025 15:31:24 +0000
Received: by mail-ot1-f69.google.com with SMTP id 46e09a7af769-7273435c6f4so1803938a34.0
for <@yahoo.com>; Tue, 25 Feb 2025 07:31:24 -0800 (PST)
DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed;
d=firebaseapp.com; s=20230601; t=1740497484; x=1741102284; darn=yahoo.com;
h=to:from:subject:date:message-id:mime-version:from:to:cc:subject
:date:message-id:reply-to;
bh=JRfmNN1Jmm1qOvgNJsPswaKVerbmLIQxmQnt3rrEtb0=;
b=lCg+JQ06AjOJ3e8fDG1Sudp3OvCYSn8gm7rJWPe03KH0xUa8AGtFGHLU/EX4rmjHUL
6OdoF5doMIUTxVBTCw5SzyJWNroqEWHfe7c4hBN2yzpJNOavxWRwPWUGdyqTpZXUqv6z
ueclRmffGcWgdm/MIqSFUKW2EuPpCBHAjqaF3zpmDx03LjzzosMd4DQ/sHFfrQvLJlN8
dVHe1udZ6waGmhiFKOGoMN/y8jjhtk4Mr4w6+J6UsVGwU8Izn6oOxqergoOz7jggHJVW
he+EeFcanm95bf4r2ZDlsd9BGpfws5CRkn7YRVdQjsehNkd1RRjNQD5DZijYyg3Vvn8o
lnQA==
X-Google-DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed;
d=1e100.net; s=20230601; t=1740497484; x=1741102284;
h=to:from:subject:date:message-id:mime-version:x-gm-message-state
:from:to:cc:subject:date:message-id:reply-to;
bh=JRfmNN1Jmm1qOvgNJsPswaKVerbmLIQxmQnt3rrEtb0=;
b=A4wd3UvOotbH3Nx1t29CVKhj85K12lNnlq0ihBpV/Jc7jYBmYtYQ1W7pRR+f4mzJUM
H5XrmWUHGS9gnFOxvUa/cOJXAfxnplAaWMB8Dw40IKto3yB1RQn7yyLMYmgWMCb+K20p
NgDkMffBGZaE5EF0kVuvSskhoepMc2aotWYmBr6IAw6SAukxL1sNQrrhORa0vvjp+rTJ
AVp/6MntbaZKPrUaEucnYslnghI8Fiq1nrTNK9MT/6LFeQ1qHPgNd2749XVi4b0aTXXk
F6EaK2sRmjE1d0pNoGn8BDMblFpD7I0B9A6WDD5VYVW/vbq9cZ6um9hQo+d7vSVvGKvX
Ktsg==
X-Gm-Message-State: AOJu0YxNjoiVKhPSTEuj6ycFsyosUZPKLzqIM4hUBtwowTpcNZGIEP3h
8bFg9TQUBwt2CHCqzqC671Og99UAsdWM0m4rVaw8sHibkg9Or26a+jsJdA9B2m3fm18vf9zAL9z
s4Y6qrA==
X-Google-Smtp-Source: AGHT+IEEKkFEoDjfS5QdExjcECo0kgeT4JScHHxExtBUQXZzHEf6Q4sGzQCH5L3wsBevr9vIVDHNSEqhdKdLcRE=
MIME-Version: 1.0
X-Received: by 2002:a05:6830:d11:b0:727:2c5f:f780 with SMTP id
46e09a7af769-7289d174314mr28725a34.5.1740497484378; Tue, 25 Feb 2025 07:31:24
-0800 (PST)
Message-ID: <00000000000049f18f062ef92660@google.com>
Date: Tue, 25 Feb 2025 15:31:24 +0000
Subject: Confirm Your Unsubscription
From: Newsletter
To: @yahoo.com
Content-Type: multipart/alternative; boundary="00000000000049f186062ef9265d"
Content-Length: 5201

--00000000000049f186062ef9265d
Content-Type: text/plain; charset="UTF-8"; format=flowed; delsp=yes
Content-Transfer-Encoding: base64
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--00000000000049f186062ef9265d
Content-Type: text/html; charset="UTF-8"
Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable

Newsletter Unsubscribe

body {
margin: 0;
padding: 0;
font-family: Arial, sans-serif;
background-color: #f5f5f5;
color: #333333;
}

.container {
max-width: 600px;
margin: 0 auto;
background-color: #ffffff;
border-radius: 8px;
overflow: hidden;
box-shadow: 0 4px 6px rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.1);
}

.header {
background-color: #007bff;
color: #ffffff;
text-align: center;
padding: 20px;
font-size: 24px;
}

.content {
padding: 20px;
text-align: center;
}

.content p {
font-size: 16px;
line-height: 1.5;
}

.button {
display: inline-block;
margin: 20px auto;
padding: 12px 25px;
font-size: 16px;
color: #ffffff;
background-color: #ff0000;
text-decoration: none;
border-radius: 5px;
box-shadow: 0 2px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.1);
}

.footer {
background-color: #f5f5f5;
padding: 15px;
font-size: 14px;
text-align: center;
color: #888888;
}

.footer a {
color: #007bff;
text-decoration: none;
}

@media screen and (max-width: 480px) {
.content p {
font-size: 14px;
}

.button {
padding: 10px 20px;
font-size: 14px;
}
}

Manage Your Subscription

Hi @yahoo.com,
We noticed you requested to unsubscribe from our mailing lis=
t. To confirm, please click the button below:
ck8_souf32_2025-02-25&idc=3D2&email=3D@yahoo.com&mode=
=3DresetPassword&oobCode=3DyflXI1YNysQMBueE9k0KrFqu69LioT49XuDS4Z-L0UAA=
AAGVPbv5YA&apiKey=3DAIzaSyBQGpbv5RByqtSns-Xoa0d4ArvfrO-Tu48&lang=3D=
en" class=3D"button">Confirm Unsubscribe
If you didn't mean to unsubscribe or have changed your mind,=
no action is needed, and you'll continue to receive our updates.
Thank you for being with us.

For your convenience, this email is available in other langu=
ages:

=3Dclck8_souf32_2025-02-25&idc=3D2&email=3D@yahoo.com&m=
ode=3DresetPassword&oobCode=3DyflXI1YNysQMBueE9k0KrFqu69LioT49XuDS4Z-L0=
UAAAAGVPbv5YA&apiKey=3DAIzaSyBQGpbv5RByqtSns-Xoa0d4ArvfrO-Tu48&lang=
=3Den">Deutsch |
=3Dclck8_souf32_2025-02-25&idc=3D2&email=3D@yahoo.com&m=
ode=3DresetPassword&oobCode=3DyflXI1YNysQMBueE9k0KrFqu69LioT49XuDS4Z-L0=
UAAAAGVPbv5YA&apiKey=3DAIzaSyBQGpbv5RByqtSns-Xoa0d4ArvfrO-Tu48&lang=
=3Den">Fran=C3=A7ais |
=3Dclck8_souf32_2025-02-25&idc=3D2&email=3D@yahoo.com&m=
ode=3DresetPassword&oobCode=3DyflXI1YNysQMBueE9k0KrFqu69LioT49XuDS4Z-L0=
UAAAAGVPbv5YA&apiKey=3DAIzaSyBQGpbv5RByqtSns-Xoa0d4ArvfrO-Tu48&lang=
=3Den">Nederlands |
=3Dclck8_souf32_2025-02-25&idc=3D2&email=3D@yahoo.com&m=
ode=3DresetPassword&oobCode=3DyflXI1YNysQMBueE9k0KrFqu69LioT49XuDS4Z-L0=
UAAAAGVPbv5YA&apiKey=3DAIzaSyBQGpbv5RByqtSns-Xoa0d4ArvfrO-Tu48&lang=
=3Den">Espa=C3=B1ol

--00000000000049f186062ef9265d--
Comment / ReviewFake newsletter unsubscribe email (with what appeared to be malware links) The email read as follows: Confirm Your Unsubscription

Newsletter

From:
newsletter@tahia13-8a660.firebaseapp.com
To:

Tue, Feb 25 at 8:31 AM

For your security we disabled links in this email. If you believe it is safe to use, mark this message as not spam.
Manage Your Subscription
Hi @yahoo.com,

We noticed you requested to unsubscribe from our mailing list. To confirm, please click the button below:

Confirm Unsubscribe
If you didn't mean to unsubscribe or have changed your mind, no action is needed, and you'll continue to receive our updates.

Thank you for being with us.

For your convenience, this email is available in other languages:

Deutsch | Français | Nederlands | Español

Related search(es)
Premium services