SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
package-tracking@mail30.firebaseapp.com

Date02/24/2025
Fraudulent emailpackage-tracking@mail30.firebaseapp.com
Scam contentsReceived: from 127.0.0.1
by atlas-production.v2-mail-prod1-gq1.omega.yahoo.com pod-id atlas--production-gq1-dcf999469-t4cfw.gq1.yahoo.com with HTTP; Sun, 23 Feb 2025 17:13:53 +0000
Return-Path:
X-Originating-Ip: [209.85.160.70]
Received-SPF: pass (domain of mail30.firebaseapp.com designates 209.85.160.70 as permitted sender)
Authentication-Results: atlas-production.v2-mail-prod1-gq1.omega.yahoo.com;
dkim=pass header.i=@firebaseapp.com header.s=20230601 arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN;
spf=pass smtp.mailfrom=mail30.firebaseapp.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN;
dmarc=unknown header.from=mail30.firebaseapp.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN;
X-Apparently-To: @yahoo.com; Sun, 23 Feb 2025 17:13:54 +0000
X-YMailISG: 07VHM5oWLDuWrcmFwiYLfML0Eqntl9CWsy9cPEvJmtQIdSfD
8HBcCERbDhvjaCiWuFBq1rlEnE8En3p8kB.M5PPMIcw2AmzWkzP8T_mBG.Iy
Y.lQc5HuM1W4Wc4GJiFaBC34MCvfQJHZZT7okdpPdFgEenx.yEmYhTrB3bd8
fdiUaDXseuYin1MvTB3JjSO_6XH5IRPN9T2aAshTAGlL04776j.JZ1Y3l0V_
8iytZM3PBysqMLhuhytzVCBPS._KfNHtm4Xm2YDTRVygf2VyY6EgF4pDqWUH
TjllfOyxuZMJQeqMtoZ6a4DQI6ChAddAZlc6FNdxWhN5eqXpOCF2ztSYmuRd
8rbDCfP5db5gg7kUR8bKcFjE1UtxzF4Stpb0hsVxC.p5dZ23WIRyURZgFgkf
Z0yBFpjn8.vHHtYHxSWNP4t.te4IJrt01K6tvoRS75EMjnxtnxPKUnyhKth4
fordmcUvMq.MBM4nq12qmzGThHYY8g3.Ja9QXCAERZAvTmi_gUJUz_U26WHR
67YOtZEN_qfG15cTRhwg2RGrLfbz4FcuVSHoTX7_k_UfXV3mgyJn1nDXrYea
9vQB9CdZsaH_lMqX5ThMAIkS0AZ.SDarIbu6KH3yKkR7Xu1X8syi0Mi_KVaT
_8Q2chOZtCTyEnzST2qtZQGRghJC66K5FoeJ19n3RJ3RIoeiNdQeeMxFhc6N
UBR1klWQe5XgKs4YXSfd9r9.cWjlbEeHLMTkHDHq2ntnxpaL0ZE8ttCxNKWd
pqMiX2elGJQylOSJwBNj7pZVRsaNXtSAg4RikuuRy5YnRbs_Q.8FitNc0e3D
daMNxUjrpzL8viXOJFSWtTqiYQwTzzN8aodrpiNghVtoeT2fjmZ_kM5mWkmu
1uAKju0rFLpn0PkS3T2INh.UJOQInoqzI.mTOVOYGHCgTnPj._t6PUtTjP9d
ScQtdaRZXW5iSpZUyhfMrqFIShnTg79f9kryppX18Ykk8jvd3bcqjRrXbgOp
4WW1whSeh_VxH4D8CEqjsHHUvmyX8z.QR.DLi_tFXyU8ZDQsRvnXXUTc.nWA
PybX8fFgLpuaXHm9Vp4E603CdIwg6Tgel8GDmAElTo.EFfYA0IVchFilkwY_
Ww7NpCx3vriucz_ZvzVhd21DudMd2I15M1SaSkbloQ1Z_uCZMQiwuw2w85R4
UtWzkY3HTEBcrS7jkSkvXCW1FJefMbNs9KWpBXGpZgwI36wNOrimN0UlbPd9
ygoQ0D3RAAID7PzBAQqkhHrZE.7G7E1HNyEkaFt8KYhzOC6hS9jVhSZL3omt
8PIBpo6QaHJfhTk3JqjEQdzJ_6ncrnO2Qq7gZtjQ
Received: from 209.85.160.70 (EHLO mail-oa1-f70.google.com)
by 10.253.31.93 with SMTPs
(version=TLS1_3 cipher=TLS_AES_128_GCM_SHA256);
Sun, 23 Feb 2025 17:13:53 +0000
Received: by mail-oa1-f70.google.com with SMTP id 586e51a60fabf-2add2f6f16dso5902325fac.1
for <@yahoo.com>; Sun, 23 Feb 2025 09:13:53 -0800 (PST)
DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed;
d=firebaseapp.com; s=20230601; t=1740330833; x=1740935633; darn=yahoo.com;
h=to:from:subject:date:message-id:mime-version:from:to:cc:subject
:date:message-id:reply-to;
bh=i7LSzjYsSfSG8u2k83e+dBRGSwSU+dtAvfNeroizhDc=;
b=VMrD5b/k2zFuw2v7ObvdsbXvxCOYKV+MPjjLr2NUpJ8hWK/YmzV2180hpeWzJwO1hG
f6hyjUq+DzUVflVpAEnvN9EBB5qudWbsfvGvnzy9nsfHZ/lNYVITnmEPj0laVODQfZzj
9WDnnyL//iKCbmIND47vyJy8Oy99UM/MMCli4XyjOcMXZlBGdNYdEJbN90v5i66bc+L7
KdnsjkI8XepceYdaG2vQKOwvBUQvOzabufS2m7NhzBXnlC3DNQ5mJt6o/SbtaxhW8qoB
kjkvMTG/JKfnCpi8UndZ5WOjZ9lauNw+Bi8h0W3e5maQZCnTo7h+W+jLXTCrnaMNWJwm
zFQw==
X-Google-DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed;
d=1e100.net; s=20230601; t=1740330833; x=1740935633;
h=to:from:subject:date:message-id:mime-version:x-gm-message-state
:from:to:cc:subject:date:message-id:reply-to;
bh=i7LSzjYsSfSG8u2k83e+dBRGSwSU+dtAvfNeroizhDc=;
b=AVXzveO9qvhb0ph64ImiiQ3mJJN/ZwdVeZmiGQ0pI0rGhThORMd0UKa9KwU+/IZreA
1Q9PMnLpS2TMkc+L4wDHsSLGL6PagWS886TsF02oUsVLIdfhfb5qcLX9ekM3MMDckNSA
/hhAEaZybiUlOiDKdsHb/l/WB/6tgHLyg5nrYQOZAE0+MxDpVEnO8f+m+oBfHxmKQgo8
iyxrR0KIQMsRpCXoMTk0dVktMHI41aqD9d47va98HgTKlEt5EvrgUQMVaGG7Yjy7sRmf
AVXpOHldi0epQbMjmVYw4Ty7NepEJvArlAFT9oJ6b3wR57IrEuoBgiSMAUITOY5jaSkZ
kGUg==
X-Gm-Message-State: AOJu0Yx/Z7r3bu5Uxq+q4fHeF7ksGBXlXgK/ctSQOp9k5GDYgMYYxW2i
yDG+gv21wIcx/nY1TSKB3C1csT0mYYQlevDEKWolf7/nM0VTVNpC38Vxcw6HV+7yQXcBRxe7r0f
CK8TU7Q==
X-Google-Smtp-Source: AGHT+IEHmELmtg1PSHkNYhQ/2KpsmQvzEkzoklQcuSOdm1t69lyeZcXSsTk96jv3lnZOB2nn3CCDe9Ys566Ukyw=
MIME-Version: 1.0
X-Received: by 2002:a05:6871:7a3:b0:2b8:3bfb:65f5 with SMTP id
586e51a60fabf-2bd50c44885mr213572fac.2.1740330833673; Sun, 23 Feb 2025
09:13:53 -0800 (PST)
Message-ID: <00000000000021feab062ed25957@google.com>
Date: Sun, 23 Feb 2025 17:13:53 +0000
Subject: Package No: 7978212409 Delivery Issue ...
From: Package Tracking
To: @yahoo.com
Content-Type: multipart/alternative; boundary="00000000000021fe9d062ed25954"
Content-Length: 4727

--00000000000021fe9d062ed25954
Content-Type: text/plain; charset="UTF-8"; format=flowed; delsp=yes
Content-Transfer-Encoding: base64
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--00000000000021fe9d062ed25954
Content-Type: text/html; charset="UTF-8"
Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable

Track Your Order

body {
font-family: Arial, sans-serif;
margin: 0;
padding: 0;
background-color: #f8f9fa;
}
.email-container {
max-width: 600px;
margin: 0 auto;
background-color: #ffffff;
border: 1px solid #ddd;
border-radius: 8px;
overflow: hidden;
}
.header {
background-color: #007bff;
color: #ffffff;
text-align: center;
padding: 20px;
}
.header h1 {
margin: 0;
font-size: 24px;
}
.body {
padding: 20px;
color: #333333;
}
.cta {
text-align: center;
margin: 20px 0;
}
.cta a {
display: inline-block;
background-color: #ff5722;
color: #ffffff;
text-decoration: none;
padding: 12px 25px;
font-size: 16px;
border-radius: 5px;
}
.cta a:hover {
background-color: #e64a19;
}
.info {
background-color: #f1f1f1;
padding: 15px;
border-radius: 5px;
margin: 20px 0;
}
.footer {
background-color: #f8f9fa;
text-align: center;
padding: 10px;
font-size: 12px;
color: #777;
}
.social-icons img {
width: 24px;
margin: 0 5px;
vertical-align: middle;
}

Your Order is on the Move! =F0=9F=9A=9A

Hi @yahoo.com,
Great news! Your order is on its way, and we can't wait for you to=
receive it. Stay updated with every step of your package=E2=80=99s journey=
.
=20

rs9_ans83_23-02_17_140000&idc=3D1&email=3D@yahoo.com&mo=
de=3DresetPassword&oobCode=3D07Bq6qMCRaSzS6oAfdIK2Q9lbAeqB1XVzyCLlKp2oi=
EAAAGVM80V4g&apiKey=3DAIzaSyC__CsLh9kG1hhZFxbDUUK0aA_NMWKTGjA&lang=
=3Den" target=3D"_blank">Track My Order =E2=9E=A1=EF=B8=8F

Order Number: ugal.pt/redirect.php?disp=3Dclickers9_ans83_23-02_17_140000&idc=3D1&amp=
;email=3D@yahoo.com&mode=3DresetPassword&oobCode=3D07Bq6qMC=
RaSzS6oAfdIK2Q9lbAeqB1XVzyCLlKp2oiEAAAGVM80V4g&apiKey=3DAIzaSyC__CsLh9k=
G1hhZFxbDUUK0aA_NMWKTGjA&lang=3Den" target=3D"_blank">Click to see
Estimated Delivery Date: groupusportugal.pt/redirect.php?disp=3Dclickers9_ans83_23-02_17_140000&=
idc=3D1&email=3D@yahoo.com&mode=3DresetPassword&oobCode=
=3D07Bq6qMCRaSzS6oAfdIK2Q9lbAeqB1XVzyCLlKp2oiEAAAGVM80V4g&apiKey=3DAIza=
SyC__CsLh9kG1hhZFxbDUUK0aA_NMWKTGjA&lang=3Den" target=3D"_blank">Click =
to see

Need help? Our support team is here 24/7. oupusportugal.pt/redirect.php?disp=3Dclickers9_ans83_23-02_17_140000&id=
c=3D1&email=3D@yahoo.com&mode=3DresetPassword&oobCode=
=3D07Bq6qMCRaSzS6oAfdIK2Q9lbAeqB1XVzyCLlKp2oiEAAAGVM80V4g&apiKey=3DAIza=
SyC__CsLh9kG1hhZFxbDUUK0aA_NMWKTGjA&lang=3Den">Contact us.

Thank you for shopping with us! We=E2=80=99re committed to making =
every part of your experience seamless and delightful.
=20

--00000000000021fe9d062ed25954--
Comment / ReviewPackage tracking email fraud that read as follows:
Package No: 7978212409 Delivery Issue ...
Yahoo
/
Spam

Package Tracking

From:
package-tracking@mail30.firebaseapp.com
To:
@yahoo.com

Sun, Feb 23 at 10:13 AM

For your security we disabled links in this email. If you believe it is safe to use, mark this message as not spam.
Your Order is on the Move! 🚚
Hi poibaby2@yahoo.com,

Great news! Your order is on its way, and we can't wait for you to receive it. Stay updated with every step of your package’s journey.

Track My Order ➡️
Order Number: Click to see

Estimated Delivery Date: Click to see

Need help? Our support team is here 24/7. Contact us.

Thank you for shopping with us! We’re committed to making every part of your experience seamless and delightful.

Related search(es)