Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.deepseadynamics.com info@deepseadynamics.com +12244684042
| Date | 02/23/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@deepseadynamics.com |
| Pseudonym | Mr Philip |
| Url / Website | https://www.deepseadynamics.com/status.php Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 224-468-4042 (ou 0012244684042) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | A fraudulent seller is using AliExpress to contact buyers and then moves the conversation to WhatsApp to finalize the sale. After gaining the buyer's trust, they request payment and provide a fake tracking number through a fraudulent tracking website: π deepseadynamics.com/status.php How the Scam Works: Initial Contact β The scammer reaches out via AliExpress but quickly shifts to WhatsApp. Payment Request β They ask for payment outside of AliExpress, which is a red flag. Fake Tracking Number β After payment, they generate a fake tracking number on their fraudulent website. Additional Payment Requests β They claim that the package is held in customs and demand extra fees for taxes, insurance, or clearance. Endless Demands for More Money β Victims keep paying, believing their package is stuck in customs, but the shipment does not exist. Proof of the Scam: The provided tracking numbers (e.g., DD9487094CO) do not exist on official tracking websites such as: ParcelsApp 17Track The website is not linked to any real shipping company. |
| Comment / Review | π¨ SCAM ALERT! DO NOT FALL FOR THIS! π¨ This is a fake seller who tricks buyers into paying multiple times by pretending the package is stuck in customs. They use a fraudulent tracking website to make it seem like the package is in transit when it actually does not exist. β Red Flags to Watch Out For: β Asking to continue the transaction on WhatsApp. β Requesting payment outside of AliExpress. β Fake tracking numbers that are not found on official tracking sites. β Demanding extra money for customs, insurance, or other made-up fees.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #831077 03/13/2025 at 02:59 AM
Hi, this person sells electronics from China on AliExpres via Whatsapp. I have more evidence that it is a scam. I am asking for customs duties that exceed the price of the product. I can track the package on DeepSea dynamics but I cannot contact this site and this number does not exist on other tracking sites.
-------------------
I lost a lot of money and was also left without a product
1
Telephone : +85296371845