Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
oliver@appyventuresjobs.com Joseph oliver
| Date | 01/28/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | oliver@appyventuresjobs.com |
| Pseudonym | Joseph oliver |
| Url / Website | appyventuresjobs.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Scammer impersonating "Apply Ventures" with a fake domain. Domain: appyventuresjobs.com Registered On: 2025-01-23 https://www.whois.com/whois/appyventuresjobs.com |
| Comment / Review | The email may say: " I'm pleased to inform you that the company has hired you as one of its Frontend Developers (Remote). due to your experience level and work abilities. I congratulate you on behalf of the business. You are now presented with the opportunity to join the Appy Ventures team. We believe that your knowledge, abilities, and experience would be a perfect fit for our creative team and would make a significant contribution to the company's growth. Daily tasks will be emailed to you, and I will be available to guide you through them. Immediately following the setup of your workspace, you will undertake a 3- to 5-day online training via Zoom. You will receive weekly pay via wire transfer, direct deposit, or check, depending on your preference, at $75 per hour. Benefits include Health, Vision, Dental Insurance, Employee Wellness, and Paid Time off. After three months of employment, you will become eligible for additional benefits. After 5 days of working with us, you will receive a user ID and password, a link to the company's server, a list of phone numbers for various departments, and the necessary forms to complete. Before beginning employment, you will receive a payment (check) that will be used to set up your workstation by purchasing the necessary office equipment and software to begin your training and work. You will shortly receive your employment offer letter. We want you to begin training as soon as feasible. You must submit the following information immediately so that it can be incorporated into your offer letter: Your Entire Name: Complete Address: Telephone number : Your Email: Please email me the above-requested information: Congratulations! Kind Regards. "
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
