Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
info@chuakoo.com Chuakoo.com
| Date | 01/22/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@chuakoo.com |
| Pseudonym | Chuakoo.com |
| Url / Website | chuakoo.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Fake Olivia Rodrigo Stanley Cup |
| Comment / Review | Total scam!!!! Product I received was an imitation! And then they make an excuse by saying it’s a “copy” when it clearly states on the product description in the website that it’s a legitimate product. For the return they want to pay for shipping, US to China!!! And will refund 20% of total amount???!!! Chuakoo is a scam!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Kryssia Sabado 01/21/2025 at 10:59 PM
Sorry I had a typo error, chuakoo wants me to shoulder shipping, from US to China.
up votedown vote
Bern 02/02/2025 at 04:45 PM
The mineral mugs are ugly plastic mugs that I would never buy. I tried to return them and they initially said they'd send a return label, but then said I was responsible for the shipping and they'd email the return address to me in a separate email. Do not buy anything from this business. They sell junk at high prices with false photos.
up votedown vote
Sam 04/04/2025 at 03:47 PM
Chuakoo is a scam. They sent an inferior knock-off product, not the name brand product that they showed online. And it took 6 weeks to receive it. And they did the same with me, offered a 20% discount If I paid to ship the wrong merchandise BACK TO CHINA!
up votedown vote
Report #910372 03/11/2026 at 07:56 PM
They purport to sell quality merchandise from their own online catalog. They immediately process payment (including shipping cost), then wait weeks before sending vastly inferior products off Amazon that Amazon sells for vastly cheaper prices that include shipping.
-------------------
Listed a "nugget" icemaker for about 15% less than similar items on Amazon, plus a 10% discount that offset the shipping charge. Immediately processed payment, but indicated delayed shipping for weeks. Would not cancel the order even within 30 minutes of the order. Shipped a vastly inferior "bullet" icemaker from Amazon that Amazon sells for less than half of what they charged me for the "nugget" icemaker. Delivered by Amazon with no way to even determine who sent it