Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
leeclarkcostcouklimited@gmail.com Costco Wholesale UK LTD
| Date | 10/26/2017 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | leeclarkcostcouklimited@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Costco Wholesale UK LTD |
| Scam contents | Expéditeur: COSTCO WHOLESALES UK LTD Date: 26 octobre 2017 à 05:56:04 UTC+2 Objet: PRODUCT INQIURY Répondre à: leeclarkcostcouklimited@gmail.com Dear Sir/Madam, My name is Lee Clark, Purchasing Manager for Costco Wholesale UK LTD registered in England. We put a particular interest in your products and company as supplier and we would like to have more information about your products{offers} and company if possible. Our payment term is based on 30 days net payment End of Month with payment method bank transfer to your company bank account. If our payment term is considered, we would forward you our company registration documents for your insurance company to check credit line . We are looking forward to hear from you. Please feel free to Email me directly at leeclarkcostcouklimited@gmail.com Best regards, Mr Lee Clark Category Director Purchasing Manager Costco Wholesale UK Ltd Registered in England Number 2635489 Email: leeclarkcostcouklimited@gmail.com © Costco Wholesale UK Ltd is registered in England with number 2635489, VAT No. GB 650 1862 52. The registered office of the company is situated at Hartspring Lane, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD25 8JS. This email and any attachments are intended for the addressee(s) only and may be confidential. If you are not the intended recipient, please inform the sender by replying to the email that you have received in error and then destroy the email. If you are not the intended recipient, you must not use, disclose, copy or rely on the email or its attachments in any way. |
| Comment / Review | Just a scam, dont reply to this guy !
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Germany 11/06/2017 at 05:42 AM
It's a scamer - dont reply to this guy. We have had contact with Costco UK - there is no Connection of Lee Clark and Costco UK.