SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
noreply@mail.hellosign.com

Date01/15/2025
Fraudulent emailnoreply@mail.hellosign.com
Scam contentsReceived: from 10.197.40.136
by atlas305.free.mail.bf1.yahoo.com pod-id NONE with HTTPS; Tue, 14 Jan 2025 18:26:18 +0000
Return-Path:
X-Originating-Ip: [40.93.18.5]
Received-SPF: pass (domain of techhifi448.onmicrosoft.com designates 40.93.18.5 as permitted sender)
Authentication-Results: atlas305.free.mail.bf1.yahoo.com;
dkim=pass header.i=@mail.hellosign.com header.s=mx arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN;
spf=pass smtp.mailfrom=techhifi448.onmicrosoft.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN;
dmarc=pass(p=QUARANTINE,sp=REJECT) header.from=mail.hellosign.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN;
X-Apparently-To: @yahoo.com; Tue, 14 Jan 2025 18:26:19 +0000
X-YMailISG: 7DEGBiwWLDv.qnQ9hOfiUrGFXCIIJTCEFann51Ax_7uYkzzD
DrSZEEm3Ef9NEB2r2Swhgqak7aMuMhDtdb97J6gR1OQeUA_TAazcJ8qqhGDG
xPSTYNC0I_w1iBRLJpqSdmE7d6LqSK7MzwR8ZDjziwCQNq1RD77LVlGFcewZ
gqyS51S8NxFR4kymjl4yRGDktFbRZyHWaCehTvFFFXUmsqdf7XiKE2ypwmdo
nRF7upRrDlMUpLNylD.UG0GvX.JyokhV5VNWVv6HMLbBfPiA4Zy_wmjRnF1x
HksQJ4ihZbSAvJIA7MOC9ZB_hnMpmCsc5MlrRmRwfrsaBnce7zhR59hyogEj
dNUFlw8lADb0pTI0WRf.36_3RpirEN1H9Fal6aJ2JYlnwOZKA7yOaK3NiHvY
QZiek1cUGQg7wmFbKwAchuwT0M0k5csiNntP.bL9OHQW5n_ZYG1GQ0msNXru
KEfQ2xcBcfxpHC3l3giLa1nat.qLXgGQIm8lyPDru9Va8uXmfFVb59tFGICB
b5RdJJsaslAVlWmJw8eqEKVDolDAveFLB8E4YdsvXFNMhY2GXga3nhz2HgKg
jrMQ9XHT0AN4P2frtE4MjolDX5rqTppS6AVOCq0Ts3l4pM__tughqY63Tedq
gRkdVLCN6xDQtjiJ.5XYz.sD6GUCMxT8gOcN7fTyP2Uq7nq81Nt8QspBs0Zz
ezgNjSUsl9efsX9_4c94PFn9.0hFe6e_KelYIPkn4vUkghW1cph6HlZGS4wk
g.hiRgfjoOGWrCivJVN.qBee6yyRMSC7F3PDjRuKCk3jzeMksLiLEzpFCE_A
xlAQUENBvRgjT2BG8Z2e46r7_hLAd6tMAAF4UDnZ4bk8swNfOTMdhm9pyQcW
VmGK1qwywEdYOEpRelunKAu3MjpIu1u3Y3J8iRzn.kxi7KbxFVm4JgcYnFav
O57vB1MygrXvmZMdMZE8UVjkLyO2aPJdzxXFxSLUUdVHnCy2m1HUbjvvpnEy
qq0eCBsnjqNF.CoURQN2mwMVglu_Be9dTJUHggTDqTfmdEBVlS5sipwFyfh2
RRAnumi6NBhuoOiuVLvpxj7L.vOJVZabofxTG1ZoR2kWcyVrAYZ_b2GSRv0s
iJqGB5CxdVag9kdkLRd5iw.cVSDb9MX.zj8Vns9.N.QH.KNkaR5Igm8Xrur0
lB.b3JuJQGbTt2QJTSyFwAwK1FXXhlkQAxstCSLnDoJG2a_FgujpVqu9nRW9
IF7DRDsPuEFt20R_Y53RL2Cjr5c6FXo6lkpI4KtJ3DeH1iKHygIIWAqb_V.K
lpmdJhqXLDWCQNVXr7QZRw2h8bvwmeGJL_oEXQ3Pv0dAzqqS4N4kROj8eQLM
udA.ADORWkoqlMmi4CPVCB2Nv3A19TLuudc3E0ZSDn_pmpNDrMNZuhlero2K
oj4mOwIEbj6axtRKOGzN5lMYqZk82tNS8KJWeaNF7BcOw5B_0s2LToITawTr
4V_gdvKOle.N63418F7t50hMr2P__gn0pk5Sp29rYpS_Yu.5Tr7us9413hh7
Fm86bdwUgDfRAHm7A1d1wYekuoxLJS60nT3.iM47ZIOUi_oJeJxAwkMP370w
gzgCrplhUBrlL6imutA2SiKqTh3CmaC4VpDe5pX79YIpKblNYbqa1qhsD.iB
4UUqkNRaCdp2_lo026Wrja2cyD60ggIi_9u_Etd_lJ1ZTsPxYhtREta5gnhh
TCFz2hwbwIRv_sGYSv8vMNwT1j.LxbIy1pq8i3NaUFHudc_ohGq7NN2_tVn.
DaZDsPEQxOMB7cFkQ19tPJxIWgtuyub3M7cvkPZ5bs1g3ZJGNYnlA18KKl3P
0W50N.Q776yWDwFVl2mPku9nrCIjrHU_.h6803b6gHJ1TGq6XT.cWC9OL5I6
.HxjYTT6543qWZU2M7tFjjij2IrmJe0pCeNMifTA7WUYRfkWLwJHK7gLZidl
QNNJgGexJPz1nrmMD7mgdzLs70kVJSmzlkwFh4ax1CGKIBVLQSXn2Z2JHqSa
wLwf7iYI6QxqXuJ.0V09mr44iq6lMTpLjMsmKrBq2eZszmcHQzppiMadV0ew
.3VBM5QDSmscTr1sENJXdn9l_MxvhrAAtQ4B.79xTIQ.d14TOl5hG44ry0U6
mv1jvzwbx6d7M2k1AObW4ukdpCpFqwrcJxFOx0q2IMGiciyP01B_l9oZzaqx
L4y9bkadkgbjxRhn5QhY
Received: from 40.93.18.5 (EHLO YT3PR01CU008.outbound.protection.outlook.com)
by 10.197.40.136 with SMTPs
(version=TLS1_3 cipher=TLS_AES_128_GCM_SHA256);
Tue, 14 Jan 2025 18:26:18 +0000
Received: from YT5PR01MB11344.CANPRD01.PROD.OUTLOOK.COM
(2603:10b6:b01:134::15) by YQXPR01MB6156.CANPRD01.PROD.OUTLOOK.COM
(2603:10b6:c01:29::16) with Microsoft SMTP Server (version=TLS1_2,
cipher=TLS_ECDHE_RSA_WITH_AES_256_GCM_SHA384) id 15.20.8356.13; Tue, 14 Jan
2025 18:26:11 +0000
Received: from YT5PR01MB11344.CANPRD01.PROD.OUTLOOK.COM
([fe80::1c23:a186:3e77:59d1]) by YT5PR01MB11344.CANPRD01.PROD.OUTLOOK.COM
([fe80::1c23:a186:3e77:59d1%5]) with mapi id 15.20.8356.010; Tue, 14 Jan 2025
18:26:11 +0000
Received: from YQBPR0101CA0276.CANPRD01.PROD.OUTLOOK.COM
(2603:10b6:c01:68::30) by TO1PPF36DE4DCAF.CANPRD01.PROD.OUTLOOK.COM
(2603:10b6:b08::630) with Microsoft SMTP Server (version=TLS1_2,
cipher=TLS_ECDHE_RSA_WITH_AES_256_GCM_SHA384) id 15.20.8356.13; Tue, 14 Jan
2025 18:20:19 +0000
Received: from QB1PEPF00004E08.CANPRD01.PROD.OUTLOOK.COM
(2603:10b6:c01:68:cafe::75) by YQBPR0101CA0276.outlook.office365.com
(2603:10b6:c01:68::30) with Microsoft SMTP Server (version=TLS1_3,
cipher=TLS_AES_256_GCM_SHA384) id 15.20.8335.18 via Frontend Transport; Tue,
14 Jan 2025 18:20:19 +0000
Received: from 231.static.mail.hellosign.com (161.38.193.231) by
QB1PEPF00004E08.mail.protection.outlook.com (10.167.240.22) with Microsoft
SMTP Server (version=TLS1_3, cipher=TLS_AES_256_GCM_SHA384) id 15.20.8356.11
via Frontend Transport; Tue, 14 Jan 2025 18:20:18 +0000
DKIM-Signature: a=rsa-sha256; v=1; c=relaxed/relaxed; d=mail.hellosign.com; q=dns/txt; s=mx; t=1736878818; x=1736886018;
h=Message-Id: Reply-To: To: To: From: From: Subject: Subject: Content-Type: Mime-Version: Date: Sender: Sender;
bh=16md6P+3XiIcQHt5n+QDJ8QpjKb0wIcbdONS0MmGH30=;
b=kK2d1zidgTx8QAK5b5q4ItKnLewcZR2vcwt6Bu2gJLekRzaoQSx64rBIFeFoiNCT8q/kUZyJqfjECAwlnx3YO5tDoD40DNOKKW/Ej3FPH46R+z8cPEzOUAX7OfPMe4cyQE6K3xeIrvYiSIDSCpffVC2B1q1IA5wOwqk+hbpmcEM=
X-Mailgun-Sending-Ip: 161.38.193.231
X-Mailgun-Sending-Ip-Pool-Name:
X-Mailgun-Sending-Ip-Pool:
X-Mailgun-Sid: WyJlNTM4MyIsImtlbGx5MDFAdGVjaGhpZmk0NDgub25taWNyb3NvZnQuY29tIiwiZjk1NiJd
Received: by d9d0682e3380 with HTTP id 6786aae09eeff5d4f736d273; Tue, 14 Jan 2025
18:20:16 GMT
Sender: noreply@mail.hellosign.com
Date: Tue, 14 Jan 2025 18:20:16 +0000
MIME-Version: 1.0
Content-Type: multipart/alternative;
boundary="212d394bf023af6675c05b4b10f5a3ec741f84b3d9f57442b56c8a370e94"
Subject: Payment of $755 Successful, if you did not make this transaction call
Immediately at +1(833) 412-3693 . for cancellation & refund. - Signature
requested by PAYPAL INC
From: PAYPAL INC
To: kelly01@techhifi448.onmicrosoft.com
X-Mailgun-Tag: SendSignatureRequestMessage
X-Mailgun-Track: false
Reply-To: Dropbox Sign
X-Mailgun-Variables: {"campaign_code": "multisigner_complete", "high_volume_sender": "", "is_paid":
"", "on_behalf_of_email": "luabat@dealdimer.life", "on_behalf_of_guid":
"95bfb5c75f9cfb2e8e47087cc3a13bbc4024eaea", "on_behalf_of_user_id":
"162288074", "team_id": "", "tsm_guid":
"c048eeed4f7b1a213031c4a496f8527dca1c9d6d", "variation": "original"}
Message-ID: <20250114182016.fec0b01d6358ee42@mail.hellosign.com>
X-EOPAttributedMessage: 0
X-EOPTenantAttributedMessage: ea831029-b211-4b4d-8607-0b497f2b3cdf:0
X-MS-PublicTrafficType: Email
X-MS-TrafficTypeDiagnostic:
QB1PEPF00004E08:EE_|TO1PPF36DE4DCAF:EE_|YQXPR01MB6156:EE_
X-MS-Office365-Filtering-Correlation-Id: 1783602e-5ae2-49f1-90c4-08dd34c819ff
X-Moderation-Data: 1/14/2025 6:26:10 PM
X-LD-Processed: ea831029-b211-4b4d-8607-0b497f2b3cdf,ExtAddr
X-Auto-Response-Suppress: DR, OOF, AutoReply
X-OriginatorOrg: TechHifi448.onmicrosoft.com
X-MS-Exchange-CrossTenant-Network-Message-Id: 1783602e-5ae2-49f1-90c4-08dd34c819ff
X-MS-Exchange-CrossTenant-Id: ea831029-b211-4b4d-8607-0b497f2b3cdf
X-MS-Exchange-CrossTenant-AuthSource: QB1PEPF00004E08.CANPRD01.PROD.OUTLOOK.COM
X-MS-Exchange-CrossTenant-AuthAs: Anonymous
X-MS-Exchange-CrossTenant-FromEntityHeader: Internet
X-MS-Exchange-CrossTenant-OriginalArrivalTime: 14 Jan 2025 18:26:11.8331
(UTC)
X-MS-Exchange-Transport-CrossTenantHeadersStamped: YQXPR01MB6156
Content-Length: 51560

--212d394bf023af6675c05b4b10f5a3ec741f84b3d9f57442b56c8a370e94
Content-Transfer-Encoding: 7bit
Content-Type: text/plain; charset=ascii

PAYPAL INC (luabat@dealdimer.life) has requested a signature

Review and Sign:
https://app.hellosign.com/t/b5cb97c9b5755691d20d59e18bd5fe56175c69ba?utm_campaign=multisigner_complete&utm_source=default&utm_channel=product_promo&utm_medium=email&utm_content=original

Document Payment of $755 Successful, if you did not make this transaction call Immediately at +1(833) 412-3693 . for cancellation & refund.
Message From Sender PAYPAL INC (luabat@dealdimer.life):
Issue with this transaction? You have 24 hours from the date of this transaction to open a dispute. +1(833) 412-3693

Message from Sender

Amount: $755
Payment Method: PayPal
Estimated Reflection Time: Within 24 hours

To ensure accuracy and security, please review to access the document and complete the required action.

If you did not make this transaction, please reach out to our support team immediately at +1(833) 412-3693 to avoid any issues.

Thank you for choosing us as your service provider.

Best regards,

Team PayPal

Warning: To prevent others from accessing your account, please do not forward this email
--

Thanks for going paperless!

The Dropbox Sign Team
--212d394bf023af6675c05b4b10f5a3ec741f84b3d9f57442b56c8a370e94
Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable
Content-Type: text/html; charset="utf-8"

.fallback-font {
font-family: Atlas Grotesk, Arial, sans-serif;
}

@font-face {
font-family: 'Atlas Grotesk';
font-weight: 400;
src: url('https://cdn.hellosign.com/cd4f387/fonts/AtlasGrotesk-=
Regular-Web.woff2') format('woff2'),
url('https://cdn.hellosign.com/cd4f387/fonts/AtlasGrotesk-R=
egular-Web.woff') format('woff'),
url('https://cdn.hellosign.com/cd4f387/fonts/AtlasGrotesk-R=
egular-Web.ttf') format('truetype');
} @font-face {
font-family: 'Atlas Grotesk';
font-weight: 500;
src: url('https://cdn.hellosign.com/cd4f387/fonts/AtlasGrotesk-=
Medium-Web.woff2') format('woff2'),
url('https://cdn.hellosign.com/cd4f387/fonts/AtlasGrotesk-M=
edium-Web.woff') format('woff'),
url('https://cdn.hellosign.com/cd4f387/fonts/AtlasGrotesk-M=
edium-Web.ttf') format('truetype');
}
b, strong {
font-weight: 500;
}

@media only screen {
html {
min-height: 100%;
background: #ececec;
}

a {
color: #0061FE !important;
}
}
@media only screen and (max-width: 736px) {
.small-float-center {
margin: 0 auto !important;
float: none !important;
text-align: center !important;
}
}
@media only screen and (max-width: 736px) {
table.body img {
width: auto;
height: auto;
}
table.body center {
min-width: 0 !important;
}
table.body .container {
width: 95% !important;
}
table.body .columns {
height: auto !important;
-moz-box-sizing: border-box;
-webkit-box-sizing: border-box;
box-sizing: border-box;
padding-left: 16px !important;
padding-right: 16px !important;
}
table.body .columns .columns {
padding-left: 0 !important;
padding-right: 0 !important;
}
table.body .collapse .columns {
padding-left: 0 !important;
padding-right: 0 !important;
}
th.small-2 {
display: inline-block !important;
width: 16.66667% !important;
}
th.small-6 {
display: inline-block !important;
width: 50% !important;
}
th.small-10 {
display: inline-block !important;
width: 83.33333% !important;
}
th.small-12 {
display: inline-block !important;
width: 100% !important;
}
.columns th.small-12 {
display: block !important;
width: 100% !important;
}
table.menu {
width: 100% !important;
}
table.menu td,
table.menu th {
width: auto !important;
display: inline-block !important;
}
table.menu.vertical td,
table.menu.vertical th {
display: block !important;
}
table.menu[align=3D"center"] {
width: auto !important;
}
table.button.small-expanded.rebrand-button {
width: 45% !important;
}
table.button.small-expanded {
width: 100% !important;
}
table.button.small-expanded table {
width: 100%;
}
table.button.small-expanded table a {
text-align: center !important;
width: 100% !important;
padding-left: 0 !important;
padding-right: 0 !important;
}
}
@media only screen and (min-width: 736px) {
.padder {
width: 60px !important;
}
}
@media only screen and (min-width: 736px) {
.header__top-spacer {
height: 80px !important;
}
}
@media only screen and (min-width: 736px) {
.header__bottom-spacer {
height: 45px !important;
}
}
@media only screen and (min-width: 736px) {
.action-item .icon {
height: 50px !important;
}
}
@media only screen and (min-width: 736px) {
.action-item .action-item--action {
font-size: 20px;
}
}
@media only screen and (min-width: 736px) {
.notification .notification__spacer-top {
height: 40px !important;
}
}
@media only screen and (min-width: 736px) {
.custom-tagline-spacer {
height: 20px !important;
}
}
@media only screen and (min-width: 736px) {
.custom-tagline-copy {
font-size: 15px !important;
}
}

 

&=
#xA0;

=

=
=
=
=

=

=

 

 

=

=

=

=
=

=
=

=
ACTION REQUESTED
=

=

=

=

=
PAYPAL INC (luabat@dealdimer.life) has requested a signature =

=
=

=

&=
#xA0;

=

=

=

 Review & sign ​

=20

=

=

=

=
=

=

=

=

 

=

=

Document
Payment of $755 Successful, if you did not make this transaction call I=
mmediately at +1(833) 412-3693 . for cancellation & refund. =

 

Message from PAYPAL INC (luabat@dealdimer.life)
Issue with this transaction? You have 24 hours from the date of thi=
s transaction to open a dispute. +1(833) 412-3693

Message from Sender

Amount: $755
Payment Method: PayPal
Estimated Reflection Time: Within 24 hours

To ensure accuracy and security, please review to access the document and c=
omplete the required action.

If you did not make this transaction, please reach out to our support team =
immediately at +1(833) 412-3693 to avoid any issues.

Thank you for choosing us as your service provider.

Best regards,

Team PayPal =
nt of $755 Successful, if you did not make this transaction call Immediatel=
y at +1(833) 412-3693 . for cancellation & refund." style=3D"display: i=
nline-block; color: #1E1919 !important;; font-family: Atlas Grotesk, Arial,=
sans-serif; font-size: 12px; font-weight: 500; text-decoration: none; line=
-height: 16px; text-align: left; margin: 0; margin-top: 16px; border-bottom=
: 1px solid #E6E6E6"> Reply to sender =

{"@context":"http:\/\/schema.org","@ty=
pe":"EmailMessage","potentialAction":{"@type":"ViewAction","target":"https:=
\/\/app.hellosign.com\/t\/b5cb97c9b5755691d20d59e18bd5fe56175c69ba?utm_camp=
aign=3Dmultisigner_complete&utm_source=3Ddefault&utm_channel=3Dprod=
uct_promo&utm_medium=3Demail&utm_content=3Doriginal","name":"View &=
amp; Sign"},"description":"Review and sign this document on HelloSign"} =

 

=

=

=

=

 

=

=

=
=

=

=
Thanks, The Dropbox Sign team =

=

=

=

 

=

Warning: To prevent ot=
hers from accessing your document, please do not forward this email. =

Report abuse =

=
&nbsp=
;

--212d394bf023af6675c05b4b10f5a3ec741f84b3d9f57442b56c8a370e94--
Comment / ReviewPayPal spoof/phishing email that read as follows: Payment of $755 Successful, if you did not make this transaction call Immediately at +1(833) 412-3693 . for cancellation & refund. - Signature requested by PAYPAL INC
Yahoo
/
Spam

PAYPAL INC

From:
noreply@mail.hellosign.com
To:
kelly01@techhifi448.onmicrosoft.com

Tue, Jan 14 at 11:26 AM

For your security we disabled all images and links in this email. If you believe it is safe to use, mark this message as not spam.Show images

ACTION REQUESTED

PAYPAL INC (luabat@dealdimer.life) has requested a signature

Review & sign

Document

Payment of $755 Successful, if you did not make this transaction call Immediately at +1(833) 412-3693 . for cancellation & refund.

Message from PAYPAL INC (luabat@dealdimer.life)

Issue with this transaction? You have 24 hours from the date of this transaction to open a dispute. +1(833) 412-3693

Message from Sender

Amount: $755
Payment Method: PayPal
Estimated Reflection Time: Within 24 hours

To ensure accuracy and security, please review to access the document and complete the required action.

If you did not make this transaction, please reach out to our support team immediately at +1(833) 412-3693 to avoid any issues.

Thank you for choosing us as your service provider.

Best regards,

Team PayPal

Reply to sender

Thanks, The Dropbox Sign team

Warning: To prevent others from accessing your document, please do not forward this email.

Report abuse

Related search(es)