Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
katerinaexpectancy@lvivnmu.club +380000000000 katerinaexpectancy@lvivnmu.club
| Date | 01/09/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | katerinaexpectancy@lvivnmu.club |
| Pseudonym | katerinaexpectancy@lvivnmu.club |
| Url / Website | lvivnmu.club Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +380 000000000 (ou 00380000000000) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I'm thrilled that our conversation is continuing. What's most important to me is how effortless and enjoyable it is to talk with you. I believe this is a crucial criterion for true friendship and even love. I'm very happy to write to you on this gorgeous Wednesday. I will try to find out if I can use Skype. Unfortunately, I cannot use instant messenger because of my work. I hope for your understanding. I do not want to risk work for the sake of communication in instant messenger. I think that it would be better for us to continue to communicate by e-mail. Thank you for complimenting my figure. I'm glad to hear it from you, although I believe that my body is far from perfect. It's nice that you appreciate it. I wrote your phone number in my phone book. I don't know if I can make international calls or not. I will clarify this information with my mobile operator and find out how much the call to you will cost for me. The weather today is warm enough. Temperature 5 degrees. But in the evening they promise heavy rain, I hope you can’t get under it. I would like to comment on scammers on the Internet. I agree with you completely. Now it is difficult to trust someone else, especially on the Internet. You should know that I'm not here for that. I make good money and will not ask you for money. I just don’t just trust you. We are not familiar at all yet. But I want to believe that you are real and sincere like me. I hope so. I hope that I will see what you look like in the next letter. In my previous message, you might not have fully grasped what I meant about the trip to Netherlands. Today, I'll make an effort to explain all the details to you. Please read this letter attentively. It's possible that due to the language barrier between us, you may find it challenging to understand, but I sincerely hope we can find common ground. As you know, I work as a dentist at our city's university. I am one of the top students there and take my studies very seriously. Consequently, I have a great chance of receiving a gold medal upon graduating. Every five years, our Ukrainian students are eligible for grants that allow them to travel abroad for internships in their field of study. Luck smiled upon me, and I was fortunate enough to receive this opportunity. My joy knew no bounds. Of course, it required effort because I have academic obligations as well as work commitments. However, I promised myself that I would secure this grant, and I achieved my goal. I've been granted an incredible opportunity, an internship grant in Netherlands. There's a reason why I chose Netherlands. Pharmaceutical offers one of the world's best and highest-paying professions compared to Ukraine. The profession of dentist is of utmost importance, which is why the minimum duration of practical training is six months. During this time, I will acquire a vast wealth of knowledge from experts in Netherlands. The most exciting part is that during my internship, I will be earning 2350 euro per month. This is a significant sum for someone in my profession and affiliation. Such wages are only a dream in our country. I still can't believe that very soon I'll be traveling abroad. It will be my first time leaving Ukraine. As part of the internship terms, the state covers all expenses related to my trip to Netherlands, including accommodation, food, and clothing if necessary. I won't have to worry about anything. I'll be working as an dental assistant in Netherlands and receiving a decent income, which I can use freely. For the first two weeks of my training, I'll be in Amsterdam attending a series of lectures. Afterwards, all students will be dispersed throughout various cities in Netherlands. It would be wonderful if I could be placed in your city, my dear friend Djoy. Meeting in person would be truly delightful, as such fantastic opportunities don't come along often. What are your thoughts on this, Djoy? With our vibrant personalities, we could make a lovely couple. I'm eager to hear your opinion on this matter. I hope I'm not overwhelming you. I wish to nurture our connection and grow closer to you. In this letter, I've attached some photos of myself. Please be honest, do you like my appearance? Your answer means a lot to me. If you want, I can send you a more intimate picture of the future. As I told you earlier that I did not want to hide from each other.. I want our communication to be built on 100% trust and understanding. I'm confident that we'll succeed and become more than just friends to each other. I eagerly await your next email. Bye-bye! Yours passionately, Katerina 08.01.2025 |
| Comment / Review | I think this comes from Miss4ya. I'm not sure.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #820578 01/30/2025 at 05:10 PM
Already mentioned at this website.
-------------------
Link from Facebook.
Url / Website : m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=122174479514094585&id=61552837554740