Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
support@mycustomercare.ch Date4Friend AG
| Date | 12/08/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@mycustomercare.ch |
| Pseudonym | Date4Friend AG |
| Url / Website | http://www.kristen-dating.no Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I subscribed to this site for three months (should cost me NOK 49,- pr month, i.e. NOK 147,-). Luckily I had issues with the payment (it wouldn't go through). I say luckily, because I later found out this site is a scam. I tried logging in later that day, but was denied access due to "outstanding debts". This debts was at NOK 2423,- !! |
| Comment / Review | I sent an email to customer support, where I stated I will use the right of withdrawal from the contract I had made with them, hoping they would remove my "debt". (I quoted the contract from their site, where it said that I had a right to withdraw from the contract within 14 days, without any reason.) They claimed I had clicked "accept" to an option to disclaim all legal rights of withdrawal. (I don't remember having done so, but even if I had done so, I highly doubt it is a legal way of doing things.) They further threatened me that if I didn't pay the debt, their lawyers would take legal actions. I've concluded this is a scam, so obviously I won't pay them any money, no matter how much they threaten.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #555526 10/13/2022 at 11:19 AM
I mistakenly joined this website and initially, they took $64.00 per month until I canceled my visa card and asked to unsubscribe up to 15 times since then, but the website ignores my request to unsubscribe and does not communicate with me directly, instead, they use a collection agent to demand payments together with fees, in total I have paid over $500.00 for a website I do not use and also that I have been locked out of, as I tried to access the website to cancel but can't access the website.
-------------------
Since having this problem I have done some research and found that others have had a similar experience and a couple of reviews I have seen confirm to me that the website is fraudulent. This site should be closed down and the owners and representatives should be removed from society.
https://www.productreview.com.au/listings/fetishdating
https://datingspot24.net/reviews/fetish.dating-review/
Url / Website : fetish.dating
Pseudonym : fetish.dating
up votedown vote
matureman7 02/23/2023 at 10:45 PM
I seek a girl
up votedown vote
Bacardi Sele balt 03/23/2023 at 02:09 PM
how is your case going friend siguierok the lawyers are sending emails
up votedown vote
Jeroen kas 04/04/2023 at 03:35 PM
Ik heb hetzelfde probleem!!
up votedown vote
Jeroen kas 04/04/2023 at 03:40 PM
Hoe nu te handelen????
up votedown vote
Rocky 04/08/2023 at 09:42 AM
Sier opp mitt medlemskap med øyeblikkelig virkning
up votedown vote
moorkop15 11/08/2023 at 07:28 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
jollyroger 02/15/2023 at 08:03 PM
ive had the same email, my bank wouldnt let the payment go through i susspect because they are aware its a scamm
up votedown vote
Report #623195 03/18/2023 at 03:27 PM
you get a member ship and its not possible to get rid of your member ship.
because their email is fake and does nog even work
-------------------
i tried, it didt work so i check it on google and there al serveral cases like this ,, more people where scammed
Url / Website : affairedate.nl
Pseudonym : date 4 friend
up votedown vote
Bacardi Sele balt 03/19/2023 at 11:04 AM
Hello friend, I also try to communicate with them through that email support@mycustolercare.ch to remove my membership and to want to pay for other payment methods of their false contract but I do not receive an answer. I think that this evidence is more than enough in case they take some legal demand prove they never respond seems like a shell company. Did you also receive mail from the lawyers in Germany?
up votedown vote
Verla Simmons 03/21/2023 at 02:33 PM
No but I emailed them twice and no response I saved my emails
up votedown vote
Verla Simmons 03/21/2023 at 02:34 PM
I saved my emails pretty sad.
up votedown vote
Bacardi Sele balt 03/21/2023 at 02:43 PM
Do you also receive emails from German lawyers who say they will take them to court? Since when do you receive these emails?
up votedown vote
al995 03/27/2023 at 03:38 PM
in my case the same happened to me
i cancelled their payment when i saw it on my bank bills because i did nt remember being registred on this page and today (three months later) i received a brief from a german lawyer threatning me to pay the money.
on their website my account ist blocked so it is impossible for me delete my account
up votedown vote
Bacardi Sele balt 03/27/2023 at 04:20 PM
How many messages have you received and what is the email? I've been at this for 5 months
up votedown vote
al995 03/28/2023 at 12:48 AM
I receive a Brief because the Email I deleted the email adress i had that time after finding that their Websites was full of scamer
up votedown vote
Jeroen kas 04/04/2023 at 03:46 PM
O mannen. Help mij ook aub...
Ik slaap er slecht van. Wat moet ik doen.
Bel me anders. 0622112184
Thanks.
up votedown vote
Bacardi Sele balt 04/05/2023 at 09:02 AM
me hier privé schrijven? Ik voel me ook al 5 maanden lastig gevallen door deze advocaten en jij sinds wanneer?
up votedown vote
Report #626361 03/27/2023 at 04:36 AM
hello, sometime in December I registered on a dating site and bought VIP there. last week I received a letter from auer witte thiel that they took over the claim from that company and that I owe them €61. when I then looked at the email I used to register there were several emails waiting for me from the company that I had not paid for 4 months and 2 emails from auer witte thiel and fairmount gmbh where I paid a total of about 200 €. about 2 days after paying the claim, I received an email f...
-------------------
Help me please.
Url / Website : sexaferky.cz
Pseudonym : Auer witte thiel, fairmount gmbh,
Telephone : +420604479075
up votedown vote
al995 03/27/2023 at 03:29 PM
i leave in germany and the same happened to me.
i receive a brief today ask me to pay 141 euro .the problem is i dont remember being registred in this website.
up votedown vote
Svein 05/02/2023 at 09:50 AM
Signering
bankID jeg tok skjermbilde
Å hvordan har det seg slik at jeg vil gjerne bestille 3måneder til 199kr tilbud å mest brukte å vær gang jeg skal betale for dette så er prisen 2 388,00 nok kr til dere når dere har tilbud til alle sammen så må dere fikse opp i dette tilfellet mvh svein Erik stien
Visa betaling
date4friend AG
2 388,00 NOK
02.05.2023
up votedown vote
Beate 07/17/2023 at 05:47 AM
Hei, jeg sitter i samme situasjon og har sendt flere mail uten at de kommer fram. Kjipe greier når en er naiv, er det noen som har fått flere eller /inkassokrav?
up votedown vote
Mougoufri 07/02/2024 at 03:47 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
gooner 07/29/2024 at 08:29 AM
I have been on this site since last year and have never used it , I have tried to cancel to no avail
i have tried customer care, support site but get blocked every time. I have now stopped payments
to get a reaction, so now i have a german dept Co threatening me, is there any way out this.
up votedown vote
per-arne Lundahl 10/07/2024 at 06:59 AM
I want to leave your saijt now
up votedown vote
per-arne Lundahl 10/07/2024 at 08:49 AM
I want to go out on this side at once today Per-Arne Lundahl (bikersweden@hotmail.s
up votedown vote
per-arne Lundahl 10/07/2024 at 09:14 AM
Want to leave this saite today
up votedown vote
per-arne Lundahl 10/07/2024 at 09:15 AM
Just a fake saijt
up votedown vote
pjs 12/12/2024 at 03:44 PM
i have had the same problem as others have talked about,i have tried to cancil but they do not respond to my e-mails to a collection agency in germany,and the legal firm acting for date4friend in total have sent them 140.00 pounds for no service i am now seeking advice from the uk international consumer centre they threaten to take me to a uk court i think this may well be the best thing that could happen because the scam would be exposed
up votedown vote
Report #814267 01/06/2025 at 05:46 AM
přihlasil jsem se na seznamku,kterou jsem v zápětí zruišl kvuli vysoke platbě,ukoncili mi prý clenství k 24.4.2025,s tím zaplatit těch šest měsíců,nikdo nereaguje pouze automat ,ted dopis z Mnichova a podepsat že souhlasím s dluhem v eurech,telefon nefunguje
-------------------
nelibí se mi to a recenze ostatních podobná
Pseudonym : seznamka pro seniory
up votedown vote
Rippedoff 08/19/2026 at 10:00 PM
Site doesn't give you a choice to unsubscribe
Wrote several emails refusing to pay for useless site
No acknowledgement from site
Keep on demanding more and more money each month for years
Can't communicate with site unless I pay, if I tried something like this I'd be in jail
Total con, preys on lonely people