Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
iram@expertsofdedals.com +917054143838 Iram Parveen
| Date | 12/26/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | iram@expertsofdedals.com |
| Pseudonym | Iram Parveen |
| Url / Website | www.expertsofdedals.com |
| Telephone | +91 70541 43838 (ou 00917054143838) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Fake buyer send a loi and then fake payment receipt |
| Comment / Review | Experts of deals is a complete fraud company. I was contacted by Mr. John of Experts of deals and told me that he has confirmed buyers for my product. He shared LOI with me and and to get this confirm order he asked me to pay 500 USD to a IDFC bank account of Experts of deals. I paid this amount after a lot of pressure from him. Then he connected me to a company Tri-Sphere Holdings based in USA. One person name Diana told me she has urgent requirement & she asked to share proforma invoice after I gave FCO. After this she asked me for Trade Trust certificate from Experts of deals for which I paid 2800 USD to same Experts of deals IDFC bank account. After this Tri sphere again asked me for Payment Gateway to pay to us. Again I was forced to pay 4700 USD to Experts of deals IDFC bank account. I took loan to pay this amount to them. After this they again asked me to pay 5600 USD. I sold my car and paid this amount. Now Experts of deals Mr. john is not answering my call nor email. Buyer has stopped responding to me as it was a fake buyer & fake setup. I was told that certificate I have received is backed by SGS and WTO. I am filling a legal case against these fraudsters to Indian government. I have lost my life s savings and I am left on road because of this scam. I am also filing a legal case on SGS as they are helping these fraudsters. I have all the proofs such as emails and whatsapp chat screenshots. I will be posting a video on youtube about this fraud & I already emailed to Indian Embassy regarding this fraud & they have commited to take action against these fraudsters. Be Aware
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #818469 01/23/2025 at 06:45 AM
Experts of deals is a complete fraud company. I was contacted by Mr. John of Experts of deals and told me that he has confirmed buyers for my product. He shared LOI with me and and to get this confirm order he asked me to pay 500 USD to a IDFC bank account of Experts of deals. I paid this amount after a lot of pressure from him. Then he connected me to a company Tri-Sphere Holdings based in USA. One person name Diana told me she has urgent requirement & she asked to share proforma invoice after ...
-------------------
fraud
Fraudulent email : iram@expertsofdeals.com
Url / Website : expertsofdeals.com
Pseudonym : Iram parveen
up votedown vote
Report #818475 01/23/2025 at 07:01 AM
its a complete setup where a fake buyer send you LOI then SPA & in order to close the deal he ask for trade or trust certificate from www.expertsofdeals . after you pay 2200 USD for certificate then buyer ask for payment gateway API , actually this buyer is employee of experts of deals who scam exporter in name of closing deal
-------------------
its a fraud and scam , be aware of it its a complete setup where a fake buyer send you LOI then SPA & in order to close the deal he ask for trade or trust certificate from www.expertsofdeals . after you pay 2200 USD for certificate then buyer ask for payment gateway API , actually this buyer is employee of experts of deals who scam exporter in name of closing deal
Fraudulent email : utkarsh@expertsofdeals.com
Url / Website : expertsofdeals.com
Pseudonym : Utkarsh Kesarwani