Most seen reports
|
I recieved this as a txt message but there was no phone number attached, it was an email address from ccraig@dist50.net
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
+221707020595
| Date | 12/14/2024 |
|---|---|
| Telephone | +221 70 702 05 95 (ou 00221707020595) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | GOOD MORNING BELOVED Greetings from Rev Sister Patricia With all due respect of the holy spirit. My dear I have gone to the D.H.L office as I went to your gift package this morning which contained: 2 Apple laptops,LED TV, 2 i-phones 11 pro , AN ENVELOPE, and Video Camera e.t.c, from your friend. My dear D.H.L have checked the weight of the parcel and charged (270,Dollar) which is about to be dispatched to your contact address in your country . D.H.L is much more effective and rapid. Please my dear I'm not financially buoyant and the only money with me is 130 dollars,your friend thought that Africa is like the Western world where you can travel by Train to pick up the gift. Please send the remaining balance of 140 dollars across to me so that I can add up the 130 dollars I'm holding to enable me to post your parcel immediately because we will be visiting some villages in two days' time for prayers to the motherless and needy and I can't be walking around with your parcel. This fee is the only thing that is holding me to post the package to you now. The D.H.L will take 2-3 working days for the gift parcel to reach your home address. I want to tell you that this is my first time to visit Africa and i don't have any bank account to give you now, but i have made an inquiry with our driver here and he told me that the only way you can send money to me is only by MONEYGRAM, RIA Or WESTERN UNION meaning you can use the information below in sending the money. Now all you need to do is to go to any MONEYGRAM, RIA Or WESTERN UNION, Pay point and tell them that you want to do Transfer to Senegal.Below is the Passport name because is the only thing they will request from you in MONEYGRAM, RIA Or WESTERN UNION, before they can transfer the money. Recipient's Name: Martin Esther Patricia Phone number : +221707020595 Passport Number: GB7518301 Question: ok Reply : ok Country: Senegal Address: 14P Assainies City: Dakar please try to send the money through MONEYGRAM, RIA Or WESTERN UNION with the above given information and send me the scan copy of the transfer slip. The D.H.L officials told me that there is no possibility of sending your gift package without the fee as such services are not available in this Country Senegal.They said to me that all fees must be paid before any parcel/package will be delivered to any destination. Please try and send me this money immediately so that i can send you the gift soon because we will be visiting some villages starting next week. This money is the only thing that is holding me to post the package to you now. Ecclesiastes 11:1 Cast your bread upon the waters, for after many days you will find it again Matthew 10:42 And if anyone gives even a cup of cold water to one of these little ones because he is My disciple, truly I tell you, he will never lose his reward."You can use the Above information to transfer the D.H.L fee. Please call me as soon as you send the money and also SCAN the transfer slip and send me a copy. Thanks & Regards Rev,Sis Patricia. |
| Comment / Review | Donation scam
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.