Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
daiwashops.com
| Date | 12/02/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | daiwashops.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Wrong contact address No declared PayPal payment system Fake tracking Order deletion |
| Comment / Review | Stay away this site that selling Daiwa fishing equipment for low prices. Suspicious moments from beginning: Site has wrong contact address that even does not exists in US (they are possibly located in Hong Kong). Ask a question form does not work, no any response on request. I've made payment with credit card , there was no possibility to pay by PayPal (possibly because of you can send a full or partial refund within 180 days from the date of the original payment). On the spinning rod that I bought I got purchase confirmation mail from noreply@hfdepotsales.com with tracking number. Also was added contact e-mail for support in case of any issues: support@profumonegozio.com. I was tracking my parcels till the moment of receiving the parcel by the recipient, according to tracking system, but I did not get it. Аfter a few days the purchase order information on "Daiwa site" in my account disappeared. The tracker provided by the seller (china-ems: DU9100957467YM) for the parcel movement was indicating the parcel was delivered on date to my contry by the transport company (as it turned out, fake EMS) ZYYM. Note: EMS code must be 13 (!) characters long (e.g. EZ987654321XX), but the code provided had 14 characters. It was suspicious and I turned to local post office. According to information from local post office, this parcel (tracking number or telephone number or Name) was not registered in their system. Also I turned to seller's support to clarify where is my parcel sent to and whom and got response in kind official manner that they will find out status and so on in several mails after they were trying to find out my parcel contacting to courier and "shipping company" (ZYYM). Then I requested to provide the following documents upon request as proof of shipment and delivery of the parcel: 1. Handover document (scanned copy) confirming your hand over the parcel to the transport company (ZYYM). This Shipment Receipt should include all details of my parcel (the tracking number, date of dispatch and my address). 2. Proof of Pickup by Carrier as Handover Document (scanned copy) that confirms that the transport company has picked up the parcel from you. 3. Stamped Shipping Label (scanned copy) from the transport company as Dispatch Confirmation. 4. Handover Receipt or Transfer Receipt from the transport company (ZYYM) to the my country local transport company. 5. Proof of Delivery of the parcel where the recipient's electronic signature or a mark in the document (scanned copy) consists of the place , time and person who accepted the goods. No response after :) It's good that I've blocked my credit card at once on the next day of payment, raise a ticket in bank for starting refund process and made screenshots from order page before. Only after 30 days after payment my bank could start refund process to get money back from AQAPAY*. I forwarded the correspondence with the seller to bank and attached all information about the order with screenshots. It helped out and in 11 days seller returned money back. Good luck all ! Be aware of scammers ! Catch fish in clear water ;)
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
joanOfArc 12/05/2024 at 09:24 AM
ZYYM shipment is www.zhongyouyamao.com/
and tracker website www.17track.net have pace in this website
Considering this 17track.net has an important role in SCAM.
{Tracking number start with DU..........YM are 99.9% SCAM, never received the parcel.}
Conform TrustPilot website, www.17track.net reviews have 74% just 1star from the public.
Files for this comment