Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+60189890910 Innscribez.com
| Date | 11/03/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Innscribez.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.facebook.com/share/p/vriomuwjbdbfvfqu/?mibextid=ofdknk |
| Telephone | +60 18-989 0910 (ou 0060189890910) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Commission based on booking creation to hotels |
| Comment / Review | They would initially give you some commissions for creating 30 bookings to hotels. You can only withdraw cash when the cycle is complete. Then, there would be instances you're required to top up for exclusive deals to proceed.. This 'special' amount shall be way more than your balance funds in the platform. If not topped up in time you would be forfeited, and your account suspended. You won't be able to get back anything in this case. Oth, topping up may result in more top ups when more exclusive deals come your way till you cannot continue, which means you get suspended
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #801803 11/08/2024 at 11:34 PM
Commission from booking of hotels.
-------------------
A scam where we're required to top up our wallets to book 30 hotels for commissions. The top ups get rediculous when they have exclusive deals. Failure to complete the process shall forfiet your account balance and you lose your money
Url / Website : innscribez.com
Pseudonym : INNscribez
up votedown vote
John 11/09/2024 at 11:30 AM
Hi how much do u require to topup? So u lose all the money or can u still call bank to cancel the transaction?
up votedown vote
Pungkotthai 11/11/2024 at 07:39 AM
Hi I just been scammed of this website. I was actually getting profit with small capital and the upliner or the leader told todo 30 bookings with his account and the profit from referral increase In my account then the exclusive deals top up was ridiculous. When I inform back my leader as usual they said cant help. To cut short I've lost almost 16k. The number or the leader Yvonne Khoo ( +60 17-720 7973 /
+60 17-748 7574)
up votedown vote
inveigled 11/13/2024 at 06:30 AM
Yup. A Yvonne Khoo contacted me too
up votedown vote
farzana 11/11/2024 at 08:37 AM
hi, i also find it a bit suspicious. I tried with the sub acct from my upliner, and yes I made RM100, however, i find it suspicious when the money transferred to my account comes from someone's personal savings acct, not the company as indicated on their site.
I did not pursue after that just to monitor the msgs on the groupchat i was added to. When i told my upline today, that I want to top, she replied almost immediately. Later when i asked if i can work for her using her sub acct, like the first time which techinally, she also benefitted, she went quiet. Thats why i started to goggle on this and saw ur review. Thank You for sharing.
up votedown vote
chii-tan 11/11/2024 at 12:27 PM
This is a task scam. No legit business is hiring via text, WhatsApp or telegram.
Scammers will often use known recruiter and company names to seem legit but they don't really work there. Remember you can't verify anyone with these messaging apps.
Behind the global scam worth an estimated €100m targeting WhatsApp users with fake job offers
euronews.com/next/2023/10/23/behind-the-global-scam-worth-an-estimated-100m-targeting-whatsapp-users-with-fake-job-offe
Like YouTube Videos To Earn Rs 5,000 Per Day: Check How This Dangerous 'Task Scam' Works
news18.com/tech/like-youtube-videos-to-earn-rs-5000-per-day-check-how-this-dangerous-task-scam-works-8677061.html
The domain was also ONLY made last month:
Domain: innscribez.com
Registrar: NameCheap, Inc.
Registered On: 2024-10-01
https://www.whois.com/whois/innscribez.com
up votedown vote
Sam 12/05/2024 at 05:42 AM
Once we got scammed can we get our money back?