Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
stiftsforyou.com
| Date | 10/25/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | stiftsforyou.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I read an offer through Amazon, then i were redirected to this site,,where i pay 2 euro, after 3 days they toke 44 more with out my permission |
| Comment / Review | They toke money of my card
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #818883 01/24/2025 at 12:32 PM
the charge you card with money you never authorize
-------------------
the are CRIMINALS and fraud
Pseudonym : Stiftsforyou.com
up votedown vote
maxi 01/25/2025 at 05:04 AM
NO your report is incorrect! You gave permission to withdraw money from your account! By making a purchase you have become a "member" of this webshop (hence the "making of an account"). Of course (!!??) you looked at the conditions before purchasing? Then you saw (also on the frontpage of the shop) that this webshop belongs to a company called Navosto Limited. You have also seen that this company is based in Cyprus (Limassol).
TOP TIP: If you find a reference to Cyprus anywhere on a webshop, it is 99.9% certainly a subscription trap.
In this case they will deduct AT LEAST 6.95€ each 14 days from your bank- or creditcard account. You yourself gave explicit permission for this!
What to do NOW (do not wait do it NOW!):
Go to the webshop and log in with your account. Find how to terminate your membership and do it immediately. This may cost you some money, but pay it, consider it a learning fee. CAUTION! You must first terminate and pay the final bill before do anything like blocking the payments! These companies do not shy away from taking you to court (in Cyprus) which can lead to extreme high costs for you. You can also count on bailiffs at the door if you do not pay. You HAVE to pay because you agreed to the contract. So take action NOW!