Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
Diana
| Date | 10/23/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Diana |
| Url / Website | https://btofcc.net/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Site denunciation: https://btofcc.net/ Site name: ETH Banking Options Scam: false promise to grow deposits in USDT, the money is deposited but is never given back. Scenario: A woman named Diana contacted me on a dating site. We continued our discussion on Telegram and it lasted 2 months, a solid trust had been established. From the Trust Wallet site, a flaw is possible to reach the site https://btofcc.net/ or ETH Banking, Diana gives all the instructions to do the manipulations and she presents false apparent gains from this site. Even if we contact the customer service of ETH Banking, they keep the money that we have invested. Financial transaction breakdown: I sent 1105.57 USDT on October 17, 2024. Diana gave me all the information to find ETH Banking from a link on Trust Wallet. On October 19, 2024, I transferred all my earnings and the amount I had invested which is an amount of 1177.08 USDT to my Trust Wallet and the amount of 1177.08 USDT was received in my Trust Wallet account. On October 20, 2024 Trust Wallet transfers 1177.08 USDT to ETH Banking without my authorization and even though I have two-factor authentication on my phone. I compacted on October 21, 2024 the customer service of ETH Banking, they want me to give a security authentication on my account that I would have with them, they invent all kinds of pretexts not to give me back my money, my money has been erased on the ETH Banking website since October 19, 2024. I compacted the customer service of ETH Banking, I asked them how I can identify myself and they do not give me any information, they keep my money. Important thing, when I made a transaction on ETH Banking, I was never asked to identify myself, all transfers were made from a link on Trust Wallet. General: The ETH Banking website is located in the United States since it uses GoDaddy.com web hosting services and moreover, they are on Californian servers. Diana declared herself an American citizen, it seems credible to me that she lived in New York and worked for a financial institution. |
| Comment / Review | The digital references of the transactions : RECEIVER – ETH Banking Option 0xc17f7bC637e7460035517fAD02B6d950CF0ed425
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
chii-tan 11/03/2024 at 10:59 PM
This is a pig butchering scam, long con romance with fake crypto site. The domain was also only made less than a month ago:
Domain: btofcc.net
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registered On: 2024-10-15
https://www.whois.com/whois/btofcc.net