SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
noreply@p2bi.com searchformeimhere.com

Date10/19/2024
Fraudulent emailnoreply@p2bi.com
Url / Websitehttps://searchformeimhere.com/4awrxa113744hpdb1522zjyouvfeqs21930lrjphruqqlfbscd51tmha122519b17
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsReceived: from 127.0.0.1
by atlas-production.v2-mail-prod1-gq1.omega.yahoo.com pod-id atlas--production-gq1-d4864b8fb-vfvmb.gq1.yahoo.com with HTTP; Sat, 19 Oct 2024 17:02:16 +0000
Return-Path:
X-Originating-Ip: [174.139.21.59]
Received-SPF: pass (domain of p2bi.com designates 174.139.21.59 as permitted sender)
Authentication-Results: atlas-production.v2-mail-prod1-gq1.omega.yahoo.com;
dkim=temp_fail header.i=@p2bi.com header.s=smtp;
spf=pass smtp.mailfrom=p2bi.com;
dmarc=pass(p=NONE) header.from=p2bi.com;
X-Apparently-To: poibaby2@yahoo.com; Sat, 19 Oct 2024 17:02:16 +0000
X-YMailISG: Ah1W5NUWLDvmm036l38YBcdHkdS0NWRGAnuW7KLtpTsd0Cvr
FNQubvlRkYMlNE_XeaJLwGuG2gurHoq1l0R.LvDDj9KeY2BRVppuu1xRgyMt
OpG3e49GTr1IkA.dOClgKG3osiX7v1XcO3WW2fqITDmUAq4fLNoh76w0E_Ka
In8QavKoLWQ9cRScX6iJPLXD8LXaZoIeFXnNwjGhOe.AZb.nK.x51EqZoxNC
_heqoHMMBv3tpHKHJHrT1SnT8Fo.WYSknj4IH6N_9Mda3zw5uRBKxuPpypga
fpJ9.KP6.DzqfIF_H.ekMULkcbSjlMX.uYTuq4jFoulejCEkd05x4XfxNIoP
ydkwBP8ROMuN.W6OwUYXML0vLH4kAc6A9hstT0hXpSqjLRH3lX30PJgu9hgq
3ceg.eIUoouxtrMJncrvD.r3d_Klz40u1I49ASL1ednsdciCbN1HX2629Sfm
wIEV84w14FKuWZFoJFfTG579zMTZNbCrTrCXdRCWnKOIJ5f1u3LIl0x3J9F.
CSlPzeIzTUBnbUOMjYlgbdsaK6bVSix3rT1xvgS7W_91Nu1bS8uM4BfjWfOt
eeHsmg0bYNoqU6d1u3OuPlVp21Q50EBhpFqF49iPlLx2F0PA5gw3lW1vpDWQ
Cna5PlI1SHw1cRuGCGXf4npAFiz2KUP_a0Broj_yubANF2194ugooGb6uWx5
gWFbDckW.TY36CIGW3dFkruAARvfpl2ZcBXDQ0U.qlUzsnQTaA22cUR9CONm
dlwooo3SAdMViTe0_kK7IotMYUt6IB7wh3CIG69eTzDK_yPBRrQJ08BTmsDH
jMge5sVQOy6EqiovBkmOlaW9J_O.xlJlJlqWLfj1SXpwD4QzBSqmfL4AO0pP
ctDmZdtqTZBvl4rH0yhz0gdTyi0GMVf.iBY2hhRxwHgRZWhluIYbyAei2Dl4
SrOCck64hvS2fzerUCZzrAK3ZDr16b6y5vMYFcm.qNtNQkBhODJmyAelQTRc
E0zDeEKuF5IiKpMg_qJrLD2EuQ0MNXJz7kUgfHn8vFRQ95ogh8KFQNhuZ51m
dg9LW5iHHaqqq4dXPLpuLd.J4.F1vjCctWVXLWf.ckjydze9ZDUFyCfmBaaM
kqZYEzluVs88sS6XI97mQvKOR3b2bWWodphha2_yXMtMxHiZHo0abHea3doR
KSVV76zo8HnVN_mQRbOLxq5E5IKFL4kV5Itk07sxBrZIw2Yc2ffqED9_v7R_
HnPd2pXZ85U8cl9sdPpYDFgDhFRh2e8X
Received: from 174.139.21.59 (EHLO tonyaquila.xyz)
by 10.253.31.90 with SMTP;
Sat, 19 Oct 2024 17:02:16 +0000
DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha1; c=relaxed/relaxed; s=smtp; d=p2bi.com;
h=Date:From:Subject:Reply-To:To:List-ID:Message-ID:Content-Type; i=noreply@p2bi.com;
bh=R6DFfpSiAB7Sj2PXoFD5tIdQgas=;
b=T2hKwopZwj3Q5Fx54PGTJfD2nicNBtNcKFxkaU0kGToIYHm2femm8xYX3NWmFef8LgBXyFQNDiMG
kNTN4ocxhMNypijbFUeXPmm6uQeOvMVVx99VgyxEZz4MI495bJazEHWdqHk/qZ9LHWwwCtpedP2K
yroUTU3HVGZCMaO61XQ=
DomainKey-Signature: a=rsa-sha1; c=nofws; q=dns; s=smtp; d=p2bi.com;
b=yi3yg7i4HiGNwn7+bUoBVPwLF8gcXQwAEi8B2lqeWBiH+gD2WCvPMAM7D6FdCTBppyMSGP5TTGCv
mNqTZKmOCJm3JVUGoPanUbbgX31h9xUkTNcYFNaHmw2LXtKuh6hxc3zpQzVm/ccKi5yD1cFf2Rbk
920huwmuMROqBTkLqmw=;
x-contact: 21930-51
Date: Sat, 19 Oct 2024 17:02:16 +0000
From: Blue Cross Blue Shield
Subject: Urgent for [poibaby2@yahoo.com]!
Reply-To: thank you
To: poibaby2@yahoo.com
List-ID: poibaby2@yahoo.com
Message-ID: <854923873.08119767.6930464859472@mail.yahoo.com>
Content-Type: text/HTmL; charset=utf-8;
Content-Length: 2595

https://searchformeimhere.com/4Awrxa113744HpDb1522zjyouvfeqs21930LRJPHRUQQLFBSCD51TMHA122519b17 or Refresh the Page To See images.

-This message was sent from a trusted sender.

poibaby2 please confirm receipt

You have won an Blue Cross Blue Shield Medicare Kit​

-->
Comment / ReviewI've received multiple emails impersonating Blue Cross Blue Shield from IP address (174.139.21.59). This phishing attempt appears to be originating from Los Angeles, CA.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #797461 10/19/2024 at 01:31 PM

      Received: from 10.197.32.8
      by atlas310.free.mail.bf1.yahoo.com pod-id NONE with HTTPS; Sat, 19 Oct 2024 17:20:40 +0000
      Return-Path:
      X-Originating-Ip: [103.172.204.85]
      Received-SPF: pass (domain of p2bi.com designates 103.172.204.85 as permitted sender)
      Authentication-Results: atlas310.free.mail.bf1.yahoo.com;
      dkim=temp_fail header.i=@p2bi.com header.s=smtp;
      spf=pass smtp.mailfrom=p2bi.com;
      dmarc=pass(p=NONE) header.from=p2bi.com;
      X-Apparently-To: poibaby2@yahoo.co...
      -------------------
      I have received this phishing scheme before for a NOCO GB150 Boost Pro Reward email. The scams appear to be originated from different IP addresses in Indonesia. This email came from an IP that appeared to originate in Tangerang, Indonesia (103.172.204.85).

      Reply
    • Report #800038 10/30/2024 at 03:29 PM

      Received: from 10.217.150.202
      by atlas104.free.mail.ne1.yahoo.com pod-id NONE with HTTPS; Wed, 30 Oct 2024 19:04:26 +0000
      Return-Path:
      X-Originating-Ip: [103.139.192.12]
      Received-SPF: pass (domain of p2bi.com designates 103.139.192.12 as permitted sender)
      Authentication-Results: atlas104.free.mail.ne1.yahoo.com;
      dkim=temp_fail header.i=@p2bi.com header.s=smtp;
      spf=pass smtp.mailfrom=p2bi.com;
      dmarc=pass(p=NONE) header.from=p2bi.com;
      X-Apparently-To: poibaby2@yahoo...
      -------------------
      I am reporting another scam coming from email address noreply@p2bi.com. This email I am reporting is a phishing scam from Carshield

      Reply
    • Report #800559 11/02/2024 at 04:30 PM

      Received: from 10.197.33.137
      by atlas309.free.mail.bf1.yahoo.com pod-id NONE with HTTPS; Sat, 2 Nov 2024 19:42:29 +0000
      Return-Path:
      X-Originating-Ip: [185.83.147.100]
      Received-SPF: pass (domain of p2bi.com designates 185.83.147.100 as permitted sender)
      Authentication-Results: atlas309.free.mail.bf1.yahoo.com;
      dkim=temp_fail header.i=@p2bi.com header.s=smtp;
      spf=pass smtp.mailfrom=p2bi.com;
      dmarc=pass(p=NONE) header.from=p2bi.com;
      X-Apparently-To: poibaby2@yahoo.c...
      -------------------
      I received another fraud email coming from the email address noreply@p2bi.com. This email had the subject 'Coca Cola'. I keep receiving business impersonation scams & fraud from the email address noreply@p2bi.com

      Reply
    • Report #808979 12/10/2024 at 06:45 PM

      Received: from 127.0.0.1
      by atlas-production.v2-mail-prod1-bf1.omega.yahoo.com pod-id atlas--production-bf1-5b9c656554-mzqzv.bf1.yahoo.com with HTTP; Mon, 9 Dec 2024 19:16:50 +0000
      Return-Path:
      X-Originating-Ip: [103.139.192.110]
      Received-SPF: pass (domain of badbeatbag.com designates 103.139.192.110 as permitted sender)
      Authentication-Results: atlas-production.v2-mail-prod1-bf1.omega.yahoo.com;
      dkim=perm_fail header.i=@bilztspmx.jp.net header.s=smtp arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN...
      -------------------
      I received an email from 'New American Funding'. The email is a fraud pretending to be for home equity information.

      Fraudulent email : info@bilztspmx.jp.net

      Reply
    • . 02/09/2025 at 04:51 PM

      atlas-productions appears to be affiliated with yahoo

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.