Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
davidwebber400@gmail.com +4915275647047 David Webber
| Date | 10/03/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | davidwebber400@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | David Webber |
| Url / Website | https://www.charteredtrustplc.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +49 1527 5647047 (ou 004915275647047) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I am Vietnamese, 37year old and I don’t know English well but I really hope you can help for this problem now. I am incredibly thankful for your help. One month ago I meet David Webber, he is oil engineer in high sea, after we are talking in the Whistle, after that he told me add him in the LINE and we are talking everything in there. he is call me is his sister. Because I am married, I very happy for that. He is very friendly and sweet until he need many money from me. Of course I refused his requests, he is asked me help login his account bank and transfer to the machine company for him. I help him transfer 150.000 usd via website: https://www.charteredtrustplc.com by his account. For the second time, he asked me need payment for delivery fee and I also help login his account again, but this time have many problems for transfer, the bank requested the COT code, ITC code, IFM code, total amount him borrow me to transfer to the bank is 18.379.36 usd. It is very terrible for me until I see any information in the Quora, and the website bank is down. Please kindly help me inform anything about him, I very confused now. I truly appreciate your support. I have many his pic, and also send to me passport but after that I recheck is fake, the pic have edited from other people’s pic. |
| Comment / Review | I hope someone helps me, I don't want him to continue cheating on other women
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #794638 10/05/2024 at 08:59 AM
I lost 18380 usd for this man, he is is David Webber, He introduced is oil engineer in high sea and can’t login in his account bank…. So many problem after that, the bank request COT FEE, IMF FEE, ITC FEE ....
-------------------
David Webber is scammer
up votedown vote
Gavin 10/06/2024 at 03:07 PM
This is a romance and pig-butchering scam. Check these pictuures to proceess a reefuund.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #802755 11/13/2024 at 09:15 PM
I meet the man David Webber, he request me help him login the website bank fake and borrow me many money for COT FEE, IMF FEE, ITC FEE and now he is disappear.
Website bank is fake. It is the same with the website I report and have been suspended. Find the old page and replace the “group”with “plc”. All information are same.
Please take care. I lose a lot of money for them. I hope Law enforcement agencies do work harder with them.
-------------------
https://www.charteredtrustplc.com/ ; https://www.charteredtrustgroup.com/
They are website bank fake.
Files for this comment