Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+12096979157 2nd party intimate “trust me” investment scam
| Date | 09/22/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | 2nd party intimate “trust me” investment scam |
| Url / Website | https://kuiiz.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 209-697-9157 (ou 0012096979157) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Contacted by a female; befriended In a casual conversation directed to “Shield Investment platform”. You invest money in which it displays your earnings but the moment you begin to withdraw the extortion begins from “congestion fees, fuel fees, whiteboard fees, delayed fees, etc” |
| Comment / Review | I held out some hope until today.Sept.2, 2024 I did all they asked so now they simply ignore me. The female content seems somewhat legit because she did appear to cover “some of the extortion fees” however my faith in her is down since even her numbers at the moment appear to be off line. The attached files show accounts but I have all communications still in their applications. (Mostly WhatsApp)
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
chii-tan 10/20/2024 at 03:12 PM
All the comments above me are recovery scammers - they can not help you. (If you don't see any comments then good! Mods have deleted them as they should - if you see them, downvote and report them with the ! mark above their comments)
Here is some actual information, it's a long web of fake websites scamming people:
Original reddit post and website (swvpn.com):
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1g7y0d5/is_this_a_scam_yn/
Other fake sites made by them (same template)
Reverse IP results for swvpn.com (203.161.54.221):
apisch.com
apisql.com
diuzhe.com (repoted here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/773362)
ecoelle.com
fgauger.com
geemba.com
iotao.com
kuiiz.com
kurowi.com
mergetb.com
nftstime.com
nternic.com
omfilms.com
piitindia.com
shieldpi.com
systern.com
zynxys.com
up votedown vote
Abicar 01/12/2025 at 10:54 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Abicar 01/12/2025 at 10:57 PM
Good evening, I was also scammed by a woman named Lesly, I have been constantly communicating but they haven't answered for a month and they ask you for 13 to 18% to advance your return of profits and nothing has frozen the balance. I hope the authorities can do something about it.