SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
service@liziteam.com sysnapha.com

Date09/20/2024
Fraudulent emailservice@liziteam.com
Url / Websitehttps://sysnapha.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsi make the order from this website on 20/08/2024 and still not get any parcel, i write the email to service@liziteam.com and they telling me that i should to get it, but im not get anything, i ask to get my money back and they not make any refund. Its a really scammer. I need to get money back, its mums money, im really angry about this.
Comment / Reviewi make the order from this website on 20/08/2024 and still not get any parcel, i write the email to service@liziteam.com and they telling me that i should to get it, but im not get anything, i ask to get my money back and they not make any refund. Its a really scammer. I need to get money back, its mums money, im really angry about this. She payed £28 pounds.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • maxi 09/20/2024 at 01:19 PM

        I've explained this so many times that I'm just going to give you some pointers.

        1. Click on "about us" and read the first sentence, which webshop is that about?
        2. Click on "contact us" and try to copy the company name. That's not going to happen, is a picture.
        3. Type the company name into Google with the word SCAM in front of it.

        You now know the reason why you still haven't received anything.

        Reply
      • Report #857554 07/09/2025 at 10:27 AM

        I ordered dresses from this site and paid. They sent a tracking number and said shipping was delivered. I never received the dresses. I asked for a picture of the package at my house and they could not provide it. Through countless emails, they finally offered a 55% refund and I advised that was not acceptable and I would file a discrepancy with my credit card and file a complaint.
        -------------------
        I ordered dresses from this site and paid. They sent a tracking number and said shipping was delivered. I never received the dresses. I asked for a picture of the package at my house and they could not provide it. Through countless emails, they finally offered a 55% refund and I advised that was not acceptable and I would file a discrepancy with my credit card and file a complaint. DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS COMPANY!!! It's a scam for sure.

        Reply
      • Davo 08/18/2025 at 08:16 PM

        I ordered clothes on there web site. I paid and waited for delivery. Received email with tracking number and they said the items were delivered and nothing was received. I contacted service@liziteam.com and got told would refund. still waiting and have followed up numerous times on email. ordered in January 2025

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.