Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
salesonly890@gmail.com +13866613078 www.bestlogs.com
| Date | 09/15/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | salesonly890@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | www.bestlogs.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 386-661-3078 (ou 0013866613078) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | zogezegde verkoper van AliExpress neemt contact op via Whatsapp met de melding om leverkosten te betalen en later inklaringskosten. Je ontvangt een trackingnummer welke op de website www.bestlogs.com laat zien waar de levering zich zogezegd bevindt. Later vraagt men nog om verzekeringskost te betalen, maar dit zou je terug krijgen..... |
| Comment / Review | Is dit daadwerkelijk de verkoper van AliExpress of onderscheppen zij bestellingen, ... geen idee. Maar alles kijkt wel heel goed
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
maxi 09/16/2024 at 10:18 AM
I regularly order from aliexpress IF I can't buy it from a local store or a nearby store. I've never had a message from bestlogs.com. Only 1 time a message from the delivery service that customs costs had to be paid. This is NEVER done by e-mail but in writing on behalf of customs or local postal service, in your case you will receive a LETTER from the KPN (I think)! After payment, the shipment will be delivered the next day.
TIP: You can always contact customs in your country to inquire. Their message (that you have to pay) should have a reference number that you can simply inquire/check via their website or phone.
You can savely assume that not all employees at the logistics department of aliexpress (or any online wholesaler for that matter) are reliable. They work 12 hours+ a day in China for almost nothing and yes, maybe someone wants to earn some extra money? If you have paid, they will probably try to get more out of it with selling an insurance. By the way, the domain bestlogs.com has been around since 2003 but you can't reach it / apparently there is no website linked to it (alarm bells go off). Contact customs!