Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
eyaodelbor02@gmail.com +639120049581 website, they're using telegram, whatsapp
Date | 09/12/2024 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | eyaodelbor02@gmail.com |
Pseudonym | website, they're using telegram, whatsapp |
Url / Website | https://00shoping.com?invite_code=dskhnn&tab=2 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +63 912 004 9581 (ou 00639120049581) (Info / Risk score) |
Scam contents | https://t.me/Rachelle_Ann_Labores this is the girl that scammed me https://t.me/JerllyGindoy and this is the one who scammed me with a higher amount. They make me also buy the commission and then i couldn't afford the recharges!!! pls anyone help me....... bring my money back. |
Comment / Review | pls I badly need my money back, i hope someone can help me I'm just a student.... I don't have the scammer email. This js the company name "Lierin Trading Corporation" (I USED MY OTHER EMAIL IN THE FRAUDULENT EMAILS)
|
Attachment(s) | |
Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
chii-tan 09/12/2024 at 01:00 AM
No legit business is hiring via text, WhatsApp or telegram - it's usually a fake job, intro to a task scam.
Scammers will often use known recruiter and company names to seem legit but they don't really work there. Remember you can't verify anyone with these messaging apps.
The domain website was only made two weeks ago.
Domain: 00shoping.com
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registered On: 2024-08-28
PLEASE do not trust anyone that says they can get your money back. This is why scammers love using crypto in their scams, it's hard if not impossible to get a "refund" on it. Don't listen to anyone that says they can help you, they are recovery scammers and only want to scam you again.
Here is more info on task scams:
Behind the global scam worth an estimated €100m targeting WhatsApp users with fake job offers
euronews.com/next/2023/10/23/behind-the-global-scam-worth-an-estimated-100m-targeting-whatsapp-users-with-fake-job-offe
Like YouTube Videos To Earn Rs 5,000 Per Day: Check How This Dangerous 'Task Scam' Works
news18.com/tech/like-youtube-videos-to-earn-rs-5000-per-day-check-how-this-dangerous-task-scam-works-8677061.html
up votedown vote
Negrete Thomas 09/12/2024 at 05:04 AM
Scammers. Fake Exchange website. They pretend to give u free usdt then one day they empty your wallet stay away!!! Send a letter to https://da.gd/hh4rG skshshsh