Most seen reports
A person named Kevin reached me via WhatsApp. He said that there are tasks called app optimization. You earn money for these tasks, but they say you have to dep
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
halifaxpublicboards20@gmail.com KENDRICK SCHUTTE
Date | 09/12/2024 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | halifaxpublicboards20@gmail.com |
Pseudonym | KENDRICK SCHUTTE |
Url / Website | https://www.facebook.com/ |
Scam contents | We are looking for translators or writers who can translate documents very well from English into Russian, Spanish, Arabic, Thai and other languages. |
Comment / Review | KENDRICK SCHUTTE presented by an employee and a representative of Halifax Public Library, gives intensive announcements in different languages on the social network FACEBOOK on different languages about the search for translators. When he finds a victim, he sends a form to fill out and collect personal data. And then comes the scheme of deception. The Halifax Public Library has not confirmed his name as an employee and I am publishing an official warning letter (with the permission of Halifax Public Library) from the Library that this is a SCAM. ___________________________________________ OFFICIAL letter from Halifax Public Library : Hi, Thank you for writing to us. This is a scam, including the job posting and all communications related to it. All real job opportunities for Halifax Public Libraries are listed on the “Jobs” section of our website https://www.halifaxpubliclibraries.ca. Any postings not listed here are fake and not from the Library. There are no fees associated with applying for a job at Halifax Public Libraries. No representative of the Library will ask you for money during the employment process. Please report any misinformation or misconduct to all platform involved. People & Culture Team Halifax Public Libraries
|
Attachment(s) | |
Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.