Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
www.tiujku.shop
| Date | 09/03/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://www.tiujku.shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Summary of Scam: Initial Contact: The scam begins with a person contacting you through Telegram, often using a name like "اسماء ASMA." They entice you with the prospect of earning good commissions through part-time work. After showing interest, they pass you on to a supposed "manager" (e.g., احمد عبدالله احمد الشهراني), who provides simple tasks to build trust. Building Trust: You are asked to perform basic tasks, like visiting websites and sharing screenshots. For these tasks, you are rewarded with a small payment, such as 40 SAR, directly to your STC account. This is a ploy to gain your confidence. Joining the Group: The next day, you are added to a Telegram group with several members. In this group, links to Agoda.com-listed hotels are shared, and members are asked to share screenshots of these sites. Increasing Stakes: After completing these tasks, the group shares enticing offers involving hotel reservations. They promise high profits for relatively small deposits, ranging from 330 SAR to over 21,000 SAR. The tasks appear simple, such as booking a hotel and sharing screenshots, with the promise of earning significant commissions. Manipulating Trust: When you deposit money, it is displayed on their portal, https://www.tiujku.shop, showing your growing balance and commissions. They continue to lure you into depositing more money by offering higher profit margins. The Trap: Once a larger deposit is made, they introduce a new session with higher stakes and more frequent deposits. The scam escalates as they send messages during tasks, claiming you have a low budget and need to deposit more to complete the tasks. The cycle of deposits continues until you realize you have been scammed. End Game: When you try to withdraw your funds, they disappear from the portal, leaving you unable to access your money. By this point, it becomes clear that the entire operation was a scam designed to exploit your trust. |
| Comment / Review | First, they will lure you into their trap, then taking advantage of this lure, they will extort more money from you through digital network.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.