Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
78fdona@gmail.com
| Date | 08/28/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | 78fdona@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | -- Loan projects Financier.. Attention Sir/Madam, We are interested in the financing of large volume projects and grant loans. We give out loans by mail advert. We provide various types of loan for projects loan (short and long term loans) investment loan, mortgage loan, Private and Company loans etc. our loans range is between 100,000.00 to 5.000.000.00 Euro with a maximum duration of 15 years. The interest rate will be 2.5% annually for a period of 5 years. The Loan processing and financing takes about 6 working days from the day you submit your loan application details. If you are interested in more information please complete the form below and return back to me. INFORMATION NEEDED. Your full names............... Loan amount.................. Duration........................ Company name............. Occupation...................... SSN.................................... Internal identity number.............. Monthly income range................. Gender............................................. Country.................................. Thanks for your kind understanding. Best wishes, Loan officer |
| Comment / Review | Comment / Review If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.